2019 PHYC / SYC Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course #1 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) PHRF Spinnaker - PHRF B 15/Sep/2019 11:00 AM 13.73 NM  
Course #1 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) PHRF Spinnaker - PHRF A 15/Sep/2019 11:05 AM 13.73 NM  

Course #2 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) PHRF Spinnaker - PHRF C 15/Sep/2019 11:10 AM 11.96 NM  
Course #2 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) PHRF Cruising Asymetrical - CRU 1C 15/Sep/2019 11:15 AM 11.96 NM  

Course #3 - Sunday Series (Short Course #4) PHRF Jib and Main (JAM) - CRU 1B 15/Sep/2019 11:20 AM 9.66 NM  
Course #3 - Sunday Series (Short Course #4) PHRF Jib and Main (JAM) - CRU 1A 15/Sep/2019 11:25 AM 9.66 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course #1 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - PHRF B
1   USA 34433 Fifty/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:40:21 0:03:40:21 0:03:13:35 1 4
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:42:35 0:03:42:35 0:03:13:45 2 5
3   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:43:17 0:03:43:17 0:03:14:27 3 6
4   USA 15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 126.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:51:13 0:03:51:13 0:03:22:23 4 8
5   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Greg Kinney & Nick Ward DNC 126.0       9  
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack DNC 132.0       9  
7   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner DNC 126.0       9  
8   23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict DNC 126.0       9  
 
Spinnaker - PHRF A
1   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 45.0 15/Sep/19 - 13:49:56 0:02:44:56 0:02:34:38 1 1
2   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 66.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:02:35 0:02:57:35 0:02:42:29 2 2
3   444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 99.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:16:14 0:03:11:14 0:02:48:35 3 3
4   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:41:37 0:03:36:37 0:03:16:01 4 7
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:48:32 0:03:43:32 0:03:25:41 5 9
6   USA 15019 LEADING EDGE NA 40 Mark Bevins DNF 90.0       7  
7   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       14  
8   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White DNC 72.0       14  
9   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       14  
10   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       14  
11   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson DNC 54.0       14  
12   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger DNC 90.0       14  
13   USA 92 J 105 J 105 Christian Jensen DNC 90.0       14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course #2 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - PHRF C
1   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 189.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:39:31 0:03:29:31 0:02:51:51 1 4
2 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:46:14 0:03:36:14 0:03:00:57 2 5
3   USA 1371 Promises J 24 Matthew Wallace 174.0 15/Sep/19 - 15:24:27 0:04:14:27 0:03:39:46 3 7
4   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge RET 174.0       5  
5   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens DNC 222.0       11  
6   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly DNC 168.0       11  
7   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 222.0       11  
8   657 magic cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 222.0       11  
9   464 Wild Cargo Catalina 27 John Medler DNC 207.0       11  
10   5699 Ducky Too CAL 29 Richard Pond DNC 186.0       11  
 
Cruising Asymetrical - CRU 1C
1   104 Full Tilt C&C37 Sam Pillsbury 114.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:14:08 0:02:59:08 0:02:36:25 1 1
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 93.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:10:11 0:02:55:11 0:02:36:39 2 2
3   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:23:38 0:03:08:38 0:02:44:07 3 3
4   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 168.0 15/Sep/19 - 15:25:00 0:04:10:00 0:03:36:31 4 6
5   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 135.0 15/Sep/19 - 15:26:34 0:04:11:34 0:03:44:39 5 8
6   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNF 243.0       8  
7   16701 2ftitis Pearson 30 Scott & Ron Babin RET 195.0       8  
8   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       12  
9   USA 5201 Windhover Swede 41 Douglas Lowe DNC 132.0       12  
10   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNC 105.0       12  
11   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy DNC 135.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course #3 - Sunday Series (Short Course #4) Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (JAM) - CRU 1B
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:10:05 0:02:50:05 0:02:19:39 1 1
2   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin 186.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:18:11 0:02:58:11 0:02:28:14 2 3
3   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 186.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:21:15 0:03:01:15 0:02:31:18 3 5
4   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:30:58 0:03:10:58 0:02:37:38 4 6
5   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 189.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:49:12 0:03:29:12 0:02:58:46 5 7
6   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       16  
7   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 186.0       16  
8   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       16  
9   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       16  
10   USA 2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       16  
11   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg DNC 192.0       16  
12   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       16  
13   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       16  
14   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 195.0       16  
15   usa 557 Selah Islander Sherry Decker DNC 201.0       16  
 
Jib and Main (JAM) - CRU 1A
1   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson Brian Leslie 174.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:15:13 0:02:50:13 0:02:22:12 1 2
2   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett 165.0 15/Sep/19 - 14:20:27 0:02:55:27 0:02:28:53 2 4
3   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles 168.0 15/Sep/19 - 15:23:02 0:03:58:02 0:03:30:59 3 8
4   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 186.0       11  
5   15439 Wander On Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       11  
6   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       11  
7   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       11  
8   USA 83021 TANGO J 40 Bob VanEck DNC 87.0       11  
9   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       11  
10   6686 Winsome Pearson CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022