2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 25/Sep/2019 07:00 PM 7 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 25/Sep/2019 07:05 PM 6.2 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 25/Sep/2019 07:10 PM 7 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 25/Sep/2019 07:15 PM 7 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 25/Sep/2019 07:20 PM 7 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 19:56:46 0:00:56:46 0:01:01:42 1 2
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 19:58:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:03:16 2 3
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:00:05 0:01:00:05 0:01:05:19 3 5
4   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:00:21 0:01:00:21 0:01:05:36 4 8
5 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:00:54 0:01:00:54 0:01:06:12 5 9
6   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:01:09 0:01:01:09 0:01:06:28 6 11
7   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:01:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:06:29 7 12
8   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:02:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:08:07 8 18
9   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
 
JAM
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 25/Sep/19 - 20:03:14 0:00:58:14 0:01:01:27 1 1
2   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck 156.0 / 0.9207 25/Sep/19 - 20:15:05 0:01:10:05 0:01:04:32 2 4
3   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 121.0 / 0.9687 25/Sep/19 - 20:12:28 0:01:07:28 0:01:05:21 3 6
4   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 150.0 / 0.9286 25/Sep/19 - 20:15:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:05:34 4 7
5   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning 48.0 / 1.0870 25/Sep/19 - 20:06:18 0:01:01:18 0:01:06:38 5 13
6   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNS 59.0 / 1.0673       13  
7   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       13  
8 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
10   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier DNS 151.0 / 0.9272       13  
11   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson RET 150.0 / 0.9286       13  
12   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham RET 129.0 / 0.9573       13  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Sep/19 - 20:16:59 0:01:06:59 0:01:08:02 1 16
2   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 25/Sep/19 - 20:21:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:08:52 3 20
3   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson 102.0 / 0.9969 25/Sep/19 - 20:20:26 0:01:10:26 0:01:10:13 4 23
4 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 165.0 / 0.9091 25/Sep/19 - 20:31:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:14:28 5 30
5   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan DNS 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
6   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       9  
7 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNS 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
 
C&C 35
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Sep/19 - 20:24:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:06:17 1 10
2   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Sep/19 - 20:24:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:06:52 2 14
3   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Sep/19 - 20:25:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:07:50 3 15
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Sep/19 - 20:28:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:10:26 4 25
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 129.0 / 0.9573 25/Sep/19 - 20:32:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:14:06 5 29
6   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
7   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
8   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 25/Sep/19 - 20:21:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:08:47 1 19
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Sep/19 - 20:26:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:09:00 2 21
3   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 25/Sep/19 - 20:18:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:10:11 3 22
4   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 / 1.0501 25/Sep/19 - 20:26:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:10:16 4 24
5   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 25/Sep/19 - 20:28:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:10:32 5 26
6   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 25/Sep/19 - 20:25:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:10:51 6 27
7   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper 39.0 / 1.1036 25/Sep/19 - 20:24:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:11:04 7 28
8 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 66.0 / 1.0552 25/Sep/19 - 20:31:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:15:01 8 31
9   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 / 1.0350 25/Sep/19 - 20:35:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:17:56 9 32
10   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 25/Sep/19 - 20:35:03 0:01:15:03 0:01:18:26 10 33
11   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 25/Sep/19 - 20:32:25 0:01:12:25 0:01:22:00 11 34
12   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC returned / 7:50 pm; Course E & 5
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021