2019 International 12 Metre Association World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design 12m - Grand Prix 12/Jul/2019 01:20 PM 6.2 NM 8 Kts
World Championship One Design 12m - Modern 12/Jul/2019 01:25 PM 6.2 NM 8 Kts
World Championship One Design 12m - Traditional 12/Jul/2019 01:30 PM 6.2 NM 8 Kts
World Championship One Design 12m - Vintage 12/Jul/2019 01:35 PM 6.2 NM 8 Kts
World Championship One Design 12m- Spirit 12/Jul/2019 01:40 PM 6.2 NM 8 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
12m - Grand Prix
1   KA 12 Kookaburra II 12 Metre Torben Grael / Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano       1
2   KZ 5 Legacy 12 Metre Thomas Andersen / Jesper Bank KDY       2
3   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther & Maggie Buerman NYYC       3
4   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen Marselisborg Sejlklub       4
 
12m - Modern
1   K 22 Victory '83 12 Metre Dennis Williams NYYC       1
2   US 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton & Nancy Deutsch NYYC       2
3   US 26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Steve Glascock / Alexander Auersperg / Ward Marsh NYYC       3
4   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin New York       4
5   US 33 Defender 12 Metre Dick Enersen Sausalito YC       5
6   US 30 Freedom 12 Metre Charles Robertson New York       6
7   K 18 Lionheart 12 Metre Harry Graves New York Yacht Club       7
8   KA 10 Challenge 12 12 Metre Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC DSQ       9  
 
12m - Traditional
1   US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate NYYC       1
2   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco 12 meter       2
3   US 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Sears Wullschleger New York       3
4   US 18 Easterner 12 Metre Scott Bernard Annapolis Yacht Club DNS       5  
 
12m - Vintage
1   US 12 Nyala 12 Metre Mauro Pelaschier / Patrizio Bertelli Yacht Club Italiano       1
2   US 6 Onawa 12 Metre Jim Blanusha / Steven Gewirz / Louis Girard / Earl McMillen / Mark Watson NYYC       2
3   FIN 1 Blue Marlin 12 Metre Henrik Andersin Nylandska Jaktklubben (NJK)       3
4   N 11 Vema III 12 Metre Eric A. Svenkerud KNS       4
 
12m- Spirit
1   US 42 America II 12 Metre Scott Curtis Manhattan Yacht Club       1
2   US 46 America II 12 Metre Michael Fortenbaugh Manhattan Yacht Club       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022