2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 20/Jun/2012 12:03 PM 6.6 NM 8 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 20/Jun/2012 12:10 PM 6.6 NM 8 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 20/Jun/2012 11:53 AM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 20/Jun/2012 12:16 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts

Race Week NS PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker 20/Jun/2012 12:24 PM 8.2 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 13:13:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:23:07 1 1
2   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 20/Jun/12 - 13:23:07 0:01:20:07 0:01:25:53 2 2
3   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 20/Jun/12 - 13:25:10 0:01:22:10 0:01:26:01 3 3
4   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 20/Jun/12 - 13:17:08 0:01:14:08 0:01:26:35 4 4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 13:18:45 0:01:15:45 0:01:29:04 5 5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 13:21:23 0:01:18:23 0:01:32:10 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 20/Jun/12 - 13:24:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:22:07 1 1
2   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 20/Jun/12 - 13:25:47 0:01:15:47 0:01:23:12 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 20/Jun/12 - 13:27:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:25:12 3 3
4   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 20/Jun/12 - 13:26:07 0:01:16:07 0:01:25:18 4 4
5   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 20/Jun/12 - 13:29:07 0:01:19:07 0:01:29:35 5 5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 20/Jun/12 - 13:31:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:29:46 6 6
7   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 20/Jun/12 - 13:35:57 0:01:25:57 0:01:29:49 7 7
8   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 20/Jun/12 - 13:36:22 0:01:26:22 0:01:30:41 8 8
9   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 20/Jun/12 - 13:33:54 0:01:23:54 0:01:30:44 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       2
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       3
4   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 20/Jun/12 - 13:11:05 0:00:55:05 0:00:53:55 1 1
2   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 20/Jun/12 - 13:12:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:55:03 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 20/Jun/12 - 13:10:14 0:00:54:14 0:00:55:04 3 3
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 20/Jun/12 - 13:16:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:01:23 4 4
5   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 20/Jun/12 - 13:20:01 0:01:04:01 0:01:02:00 5 5
6   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 20/Jun/12 - 13:23:08 0:01:07:08 0:01:04:56 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25742 Manitou C&C 110 Greg Slamowitz 20/Jun/12 - 13:55:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:32:23 1 1
2   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steve Zwiren 20/Jun/12 - 13:58:40 0:01:34:40 0:01:33:30 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022