2011 North American Formula 18 Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design F 18 21/Sep/2011 04:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1 25   Uni 282 Goodall C2 C2 Robert Daniel / Hunter Stunzi       1
2 27   USA 1523 Magic Marine Nacra MKII John Casey / Dalton Tebo       2
3 28   USA 241 Mamanem C-2 Nigel Pitt / Taylor Reiss       3
4 22   USA 024 ARG 007 C 2 Sergio Mehl / Nicolas Aragones       4
5 01   USA 11 Ronstan F 18 Nacra Infusion Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       5
6 09   USA 90 The Blue Boat F18 Infusion Pease Glaser / Jay Glaser       6
7 17   USA 32993 Epic C2 Matthew Lynch / Bret Moss       7
8 39   USA 7007 Shrek Jr AHPC C2 John Hoag / Todd Christensen       8
9 15   CAN 12 EastCoastCats.ca AHPC C2 Chris Prentice / Patrick LaRoche       9
10 12   CAN 100 Anastasia III C2 Nicolas Dubé / Vincent Gagné       10
11 43   USA 240 2 Wire Sailing C2 John Tomko / Ian Billings       11
12 29   AUS 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Annie Gardner / Eric Witte       12
13 45   USA 111 USA 873 F 18 Sandra Tartaglino / Trevor Burd       13
14 52   USA 1028 Infusion F 18 Nacra Infusion Guy Selsmeyer / JJ Johnson       14
15 03   USA 192 ShackAttack AHPC C2 Ken Marshack / Ian Marshack       15
16 46   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek       16
17 41   USA 100 Rastahobie Hobie Wildcat Rob Jerry / Gustavo Pinto       17
18 08   USA 129 Red Rover Hobie Wild Cat David Stiemsma / Colin Caliban       18
19 51   USA 246 Wes Wilcox AHPC C2 Wes Wilcox / Graham Walker       19
20 35   USA 215 Rocket C 2 Bob Merrick / Jonathan Farrar       21
21 34   USA 242 Suicide Port C2 David Ingram / Mark Herendeen       22
22 37   Sxm 69 Sextant Marine Alado Olivier Pilon / Paradis Guillaume       23
23 16   CAN 216 ECC C2 Anthony Boueilh / Maxime Picard       24
24 33   USA 1 Poseidon Nacra Infusion Kenneth Madsen / Tyler Burd       25
25 36   USA 220 Salva Vida AHPC C2 Bo Kersey / Drew Carlyce       26
26 07   USA 7 Angry Waitress Capricorn Scott Miller / Patricia Miller       27
27 06   CAN 92 Team Storm Hobie Wild Cat Brian Hunt / Seamus Woodward-George       28
28 05   USA 676 Lola F18 Karl Langefeld / Beth Langefeld       29
29 24   GER 623 Konfusion Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer / Ela Sliwerska       30
30 48   USA 1405 Lil Evil F 18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman       31
31 10   USA 91193 C2 F 18 Kelly Krueger / Dan Krueger       32
32 20   USA 151 Fetch Capricorn Robert Todd / Mike McCloskey       33
33 30   USA 194 Montador de Olas Hobie Wildcat John Bauldry / Giselle Vaziri       34
34 14   USA 1544 Cat House F 18 Nacra Infusion Kurt Korte / Chris Kennedy       35
35 44   USA 685 Old School Narca Infusion Jim Zellmer / Joseph Valante       36
36 19   USA 99 Widespread Panic F 18 Chad Schwall / Joe Buchert       37
37 42   USA 217 Young Frankenstein C2 F18 Chris Tuckfield / Sebastien Gouin-Davis       38
38 53   CAN 1567 Nacra Infusion F18 Jean-Marc Proulx / Martin Boucher       39
39 40   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Cat Wildcat Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon       40
40 32   USA 564 99 Problems Infusion Matt Krogstad / Thomas Poutays       41
41 38   CAN 1084 Infusion F 18 Nacra Infusion Lisa Reid / Nate Reid       42
42 31   USA 28 Water Bison Capricorn Alex Van Brunt / Christine Nevile       43
43 54   USA 1467 Sweet Siren Nacra Infusion Dan DeLave / Eileen Haubl       44
44 47   USA 245 Bravata C2 Dino Garbero / Marco Garbero       45
45 50   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger Blair Toland / Matt Knowles       46
46 13   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano       47
47 21   USA 5150 Gettin' Tacky Tiger 18 Richard Vilvens / Daisy Eng       48
48 02   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi / Nicholas Comby       49
49 18   USA 81 F 18 F 18 Joe Bouchier / Ian Bouchier       50
50 11   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Hobie Tiger 18 Paul Krutty / Kimberly Krutty BFD       55  
51 23   USA 1025 Jaypro Sport Nacra Infusion Michael Ferrara / Rex Denton BFD       55  
52 49   USA 851 Lira Nacra F-18 Bill Bartlett / Dennis Bedgood BFD       55  
53 04   ITA 77 Team ETD C2 E.J. Foss / Peter Shope DNS       55  
54 26   CAN 769 Max Marine F18 C2 Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe Éthier DSQ       55  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hyline Cruises Siemasko+Verbridge Dimension-Polyant

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022