2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 11/Jul/18 - 19:30:16 0:00:30:16 0:00:35:23 1 2
2   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 12.0 / 1.1566 11/Jul/18 - 19:31:23 0:00:31:23 0:00:36:18 2 5
3   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy   11/Jul/18 - 19:33:56 0:00:33:56 0:00:40:19 3 11
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Jul/18 - 19:36:13 0:00:36:13 0:00:40:23 4 13
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   11/Jul/18 - 19:39:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:40:31 5 14
6   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jul/18 - 19:40:15 0:00:40:15 0:00:42:04 6 16
7   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jul/18 - 19:41:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:43:10 7 18
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Jul/18 - 19:40:42 0:00:35:42 0:00:34:29 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Jul/18 - 19:40:45 0:00:35:45 0:00:35:29 2 3
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Jul/18 - 19:41:33 0:00:36:33 0:00:35:57 3 4
4   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 11/Jul/18 - 19:44:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:37:22 4 7
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 11/Jul/18 - 19:44:23 0:00:39:23 0:00:37:42 5 8
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 11/Jul/18 - 19:47:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:39:41 6 9
7   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Jul/18 - 19:45:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:40:02 7 10
8 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   11/Jul/18 - 19:49:20 0:00:44:20 0:00:41:10 8 15
9   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       14  
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
11   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC 132.0 / 0.9531       14  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 11/Jul/18 - 19:53:05 0:00:43:05 0:00:36:51 1 6
2   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 11/Jul/18 - 19:55:18 0:00:45:18 0:00:40:20 2 12
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 11/Jul/18 - 19:57:18 0:00:47:18 0:00:43:00 3 17
4   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 11/Jul/18 - 19:57:54 0:00:47:54 0:00:43:22 4 19
5   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 11/Jul/18 - 20:08:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:50:56 5 20
6   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   11/Jul/18 - 20:11:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:52:03 6 21
7   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   11/Jul/18 - 20:12:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:52:16 7 22
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 11/Jul/18 - 20:15:52 0:01:05:52 0:00:56:20 8 23
9   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
10   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020