2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       1
2 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       2
3 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       3
4 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
5 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       5
6 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       6
7 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz       7
8 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       8
9 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       9
10 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       10
11 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       11
12 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       12
13 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       13
14 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       14
15 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       15
16 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       16
17 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       17
18 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       18
19 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       19
20 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro       20
21 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       21
22 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       22
23 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       23
24 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       24
25 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       25
26 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       26
27 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       27
28 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       28
29 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       29
30 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen DNC       43  
31 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules DNC       43  
32 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci DNC       43  
33 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann DNC         43  
34 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves DNF       43  
35 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin DNS       43  
36 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza DNS       43  
37 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted DNS       43  
38 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       43  
39 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren DNS       43  
40 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne DNS       43  
41 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov DNS       43  
42 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube UFD       43  
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       27
2 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       28
3 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen DNC       43  
4 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted DNS       43  
5 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren DNS       43  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       5
2 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       9
3 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       11
4 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       12
5 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       14
6 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       15
7 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       16
8 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       22
9 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin DNS       43  
10 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov DNS       43  
11 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube UFD       43
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       3
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
3 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       10
4 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       17
5 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       18
6 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       19
7 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       21
8 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       24
9 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       25
10 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves DNF       43  
11 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       43  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       1
2 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       2
3 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       6
4 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       13
5 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       23
6 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       26
7 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules DNC       43  
8 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza DNS       43  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019