2011 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF Non-Spin slower than 150 30/Jun/2011 07:05 PM 3.9 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Non-Spin faster than 150 30/Jun/2011 07:10 PM 3.9 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 96 and slower 30/Jun/2011 07:15 PM 3.9 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF Spin 93 and faster 30/Jun/2011 07:20 PM 3.9 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:56:36 0:00:51:36 0:00:40:29 1 13
2   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:59:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:43:39 2 19
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 228.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:04:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:44:13 3 20
4   USA 10714 java jive ranger THOMAS CASSIDY 162.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:23 0:00:55:23 0:00:44:51 4 21
5   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:04:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:44:53 5 22
6   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 201.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:03:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:45:36 6 24
7   USA 147 Runnoft Capri Carleton Wheeler 216.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:05:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:45:58 7 25
8   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON RUSSELL COLOMBO 156.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:04:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:49:39 8 30
9   129 Paradox Beneteau Oceasis 323 Martin Anidjar 180.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:06:35 0:01:01:35 0:00:49:52 9 31
10   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:07:23 0:01:02:23 0:00:51:39 10 32
11   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett 165.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:12:41 0:01:07:41 0:00:56:57 11 33
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:56:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:38:33 1 9
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:41:35 2 16
3   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 96.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:58:24 0:00:48:24 0:00:42:09 3 17
4   USA 52353 Nimarungi Grand Soleil Vito Marrero 81.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:44:56 4 23
5   USA 3 Eclipse J 32 Chris Roe 120.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:04:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:46:12 5 26
6   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:05:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:46:15 6 27
7   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:05:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:46:33 7 28
 
Spin 96 and slower
1   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 96.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:55:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:33:53 1 1
2   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:36:52 2 6
3   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 126.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:02:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:39:28 3 11
4   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 99.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:01:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:40:11 4 12
5   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:05:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:40:59 5 14
6   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:03:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:42:36 6 18
7   USA 1002 Juggernaut J80 Michael Zupon 126.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:02:30 0:00:47:30 0:00:47:30 7 29
 
Spin 93 and faster
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:34:30 1 2
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:59:15 0:00:39:15 0:00:34:34 2 3
3   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 90.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:56 0:00:40:56 0:00:35:05 3 4
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:00:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:35:05 4 4
5   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler Dakers Gowans 84.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:02:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:37:07 5 7
6   USA 12235 SUNDARI J/122 Barry Gold 36.0 30/Jun/11 - 19:59:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:37:15 6 8
7   USA 60148 Galatrona J100 Albert Wenger 90.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:05:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:39:26 7 10
8   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 21.0 30/Jun/11 - 20:02:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:41:18 8 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020