2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 27   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Erik Shampain       1
2 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       2
3 25   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage       3
4 24   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       4
5 60   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker / Peter E Shumaker / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       5
6 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Benjamin Kinney / Stan Schreyer       6
7 26   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman       7
8 28   USA 319 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson / Andrew Palfrey       8
9 33   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach       9
10 90   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Bryan Milne       10
11 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble       11
12 22   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Danielle Septembre / Wilson Stout       12
13 17   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry       13
14 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark       14
15 21   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       15
16 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Eamonn deLisser       16
17 18   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / PeterColeman       17
18 16   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy       18
19 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing       19
20 29   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford / Fred Strammer       20
21 11   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       21
22 15   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas       22
23 70   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil       23
 

2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       2
2 33   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach       9
3 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team Etchells Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble       11
4 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark       14
5 16   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy       18
6 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing       19
7 11   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       21
8 15   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas       22
9 70   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil       23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019