2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 88.0 / 1.0188 18/Jul/18 - 19:07:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:08:32 1 18
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Jul/18 - 19:07:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:08:56 2 20
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Jul/18 - 19:08:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:09:49 3 22
4   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo 87.0 / 1.0204 18/Jul/18 - 19:10:51 0:01:10:51 0:01:12:18 4 23
5   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 18/Jul/18 - 19:11:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:14:06 5 24
6   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard DNC 58.0 / 1.0691       10  
7 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       10  
8   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       10  
9   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       10  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:07:33 1 17
2   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:08:41 2 19
3   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:09:18 3 21
4   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox DNC 142.0 / 0.9393       7  
6   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC 175.0 / 0.8966       7  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 18/Jul/18 - 19:39:46 0:01:29:46 0:01:18:38 1 25
2   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 18/Jul/18 - 19:33:32 0:01:23:32 0:01:21:24 2 26
3   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:31 0:01:31:31 0:01:21:50 3 27
4   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 159.0 / 0.9168 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:10 0:01:31:10 0:01:23:35 4 28
5   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 130.0 / 0.9559 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:40 0:01:31:40 0:01:27:37 5 29
6   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC 151.0 / 0.9272       10  
7   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       10  
8   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 203.0 / 0.8632 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:55:47 1 12
2   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 18/Jul/18 - 19:21:32 0:01:06:32 0:00:59:44 2 13
3   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 18/Jul/18 - 19:26:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:00:25 3 14
4   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 217.0 / 0.8475 18/Jul/18 - 19:27:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:01:27 4 15
5   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 18/Jul/18 - 19:24:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:01:41 5 16
6   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:45:14 1 8
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 18/Jul/18 - 19:17:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:45:35 2 9
3   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:47:04 3 10
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 210.0 / 0.8553 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:51:27 4 11
5   000 No Clue Catalina Michael Mangione DNC 254.0 / 0.8085       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:41:38 1 1
2   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:42:06 2 2
3   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:51 0:00:54:51 0:00:42:18 3 3
4   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:20 0:00:55:20 0:00:42:40 4 4
5   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:55 0:00:55:55 0:00:43:07 5 5
6   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:21:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:43:39 6 6
7   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:23:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:44:47 7 7
8   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019