2011 Bacardi Newport Sailing Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   USA 8067 Team Doyle Star Tomas Hornos / tbd tbd       1
2 86   USA 8077 8077 Star Jack Jennings       2
3   USA 7715 WOOF Star Jock Kohlhas / C. McCallum       3
4 41   USA 7741 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / valentin veystman       4
5   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Charles Beek       5
6   USA 8038 USA 8038 Star John Vanderhoff / Adam Dolezal       6
7   USA 7986 7986 Star Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / tba tba       7
8 11   USA 8132 8132 Star Witold Gesing / Witold Gesing       8
9   USA 8045 Brillo XV Star Joe Zambella       9
10   USA 8229 Izar Star Joshua Revkin / Jim Revkin       10
11   USA 7621 Owl Star Peter Costa DNC       15  
12   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Michael Moore DNC       15  
13   USA 7471 John N Edenbach Star John Edenbach / John Edenbach DNC       15  
14   USA 7497 7497 Star Kris Wilson / Andy Noel DNC       15  
 
Viper 640
1   NED 69 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar       1
2   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       2
3   USA 156 Jail House Viper 640 Chuck Allen Tom Glassie       3
4   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin / Sue Parkin       4
5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Daan Goedkoop       5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       6
7   USA 158 Celeritas Viper 640 Peter Denton       7
8   USA 050 Rattler Viper 640 Dan Tucker       8
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       9
10   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       10
11   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow       11
12   USA 124 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       12
13   USA 22 USA 22 Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       13
14   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       14
15   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole       15
16   USA 85 Greenthumb Viper 640 Zach Freeborn       16
17   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela silver       17
18   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock       18
19   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton       19
20   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       20
21   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight / James King / Alexander Vucelic       21
22   USA 15 Smiling Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard       22
23   USA 45 Timi's Sun Viper 640 Richard Schwartz / lisa anastos       23
24   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw       24
25   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 David Owen / Peter Beardsley       25
26   USA 160 USA 160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll DNC       31  
27   USA 175 Pneuma Viper 640 David Dougherty DNC       31  
28   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland DNC       31  
29   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       31  
30   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke DNF       31  
 
J 80
1   USA 1172 Goose J/80 Chris Bulger       1
2   USA 265 Gromit J/80 Andrew Burton       2
3   ISV 1122 Portsmouth Princess J/80 Timothy Pitts       3
4   USA 204 Eagle J/80 Peter McCarthy       4
5 25   USA 1328 1328 J/80 Mike Sudofsky DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019