2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 35   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       1
2 21   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       2
3 39   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       3
4 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       4
5 9   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       6
7 28   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       7
8 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       8
9 30   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       9
10 15 Evolutions Sails  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       10
11 18   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       11
12 46   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       12
13 12   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       13
14 1 North Sails  USA 89 Slyaza II J 88 Gordon Dill       14
 
Farr 40
1 5   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       1
2 14   USA 60059 Plenty Farr 40 Alex Roepers       2
3 4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       3
4 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips (Corinthian) Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
5 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy (Corinthian) Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       5
6 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) Farr 40 John Gottwald       7
7 3   USA 888 Hooligan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Joel Carroll       8
8 0   USA 51746 Taipan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen SCP       9
9 15   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer DSQ       11  
10 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno (Corinthian) Farr 40 Philip Dowd RET       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       1
2   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       2
3   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       3
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       4
5   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       5
 
J 111
1 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       1
2 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       3
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik         4
5   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       5
6   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       6
7   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       7
8   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       8
9   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       9
10   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       10
11   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       11
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       6
7   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       7
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 1.1620 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:10:59 0:00:45:59 0:00:53:26 1 1
2   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0150 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:19:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:55:05 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9210 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:29:18 0:01:04:18 0:00:59:13 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9380 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:28:18 0:01:03:18 0:00:59:23 4 4
5   USA 35053 Entourage 1D35 Michael Dannecker 0.9280 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:29:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:59:56 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9240 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:31:09 0:01:06:09 0:01:01:07 6 6
7   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNC 0.9510 (50/50)       9  
8   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC 0.9080 (50/50)       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       3
4 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce       6
7   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNS       9  
 
Tartan 10
1 6   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson       1
2 24   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       2
3 37   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4 20   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       4
5 10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte / Tom Font       5
6 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       6
7 9   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8 25   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       8
9 32   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       9
10 19   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       10
11 33   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       11
12 13   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       12
13 4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       13
14 23   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       14
15 14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       15
16 1   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       16
17 11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       17
18 16   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       18
19 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach         19
20 21   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       20
21 36   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       21
22 17   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       22
23 26   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       23
24 31 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       24
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       3
4   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       4
5   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle and Kara Atwater       6
7   USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Scott Conger       7
8   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       8
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       9
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 2
1   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0.8280 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:55:09 0:01:05:09 0:00:53:57 1 1
2   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 0.8650 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:53:58 0:01:03:58 0:00:55:20 2 2
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 0.8900 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:53:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:56:10 3 3
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 0.9010 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:52:47 0:01:02:47 0:00:56:34 4 4
5   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 0.8550 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:59:35 0:01:09:35 0:00:59:30 5 5
6   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 0.8710 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 13:58:22 0:01:08:22 0:00:59:33 6 6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 0.8510 (50/50) 12/Aug/18 - 14:03:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:02:19 7 7
 

2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       4
2 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       5
3 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       7
4 3   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       8
5 0   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen SCP       9
6 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd RET       11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019