2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 05/May/2018 11:00 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 05/May/2018 11:05 AM 3.4 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 1 05/May/2018 11:10 AM 3.4 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 2 05/May/2018 11:15 AM 3.4 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 05/May/2018 11:00 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 05/May/2018 11:05 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 05/May/2018 11:10 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 05/May/2018 11:15 AM 2.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.159 05/May/18 - 12:00:32 0:01:00:32 0:01:10:09 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 05/May/18 - 12:01:16 0:01:01:16 0:01:11:30 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.218 05/May/18 - 11:58:59 0:00:58:59 0:01:11:51 3 3
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 05/May/18 - 12:02:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:21:29 4 4
5   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany DNC 1.119       6  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       6
7   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
8   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 05/May/18 - 12:00:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:49:18 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 05/May/18 - 12:01:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:49:58 2 3
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 15.0 05/May/18 - 12:01:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:50:29 3 5
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 05/May/18 - 12:00:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:50:38 4 6
5   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 24.0 05/May/18 - 12:04:02 0:00:54:02 0:00:52:40 5 8
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue -9.0 05/May/18 - 12:05:07 0:00:55:07 0:00:55:38 6 9
 
PHRF 2
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/May/18 - 12:10:04 0:00:55:04 0:00:49:27 1 2
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 05/May/18 - 12:07:52 0:00:52:52 0:00:50:29 2 4
3   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 05/May/18 - 12:08:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:50:42 3 7
4   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 05/May/18 - 12:13:59 0:00:58:59 0:00:56:26 4 10
5   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 114.0 05/May/18 - 12:18:23 0:01:03:23 0:00:56:55 5 11
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 05/May/18 - 12:16:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:57:13 6 12
7   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 05/May/18 - 12:17:50 0:01:02:50 0:01:00:17 7 13
8   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 90.0 05/May/18 - 12:20:24 0:01:05:24 0:01:00:18 8 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       1
2   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         2
3 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       4
5   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       5
6   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       6
7   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       7
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       8
9   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       12  
11 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       12  
 
J 88
1   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch       1
2   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       6
7   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       7
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       2
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       4
5   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       5
6   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       6
7   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       7
8   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey       8
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       9
10   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       10
11   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       11
12   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles       12
13   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       14  
 
J 109
1 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       4
5 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy