120th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Mark Hansen       1
2   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli       2
3   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Nancy White       3
4   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       4
5   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       5
6   99 Valencia/Tbird Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         6
7   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       7
8   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt       8
9   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Peter Schnur       9
10   59 Jane Mary Ideal18 Barbara Bellafiore       10
11   54 Emerald Ideal 18 Ray Gannon       11
12   57 Helena Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       12
13   256 INDIA Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt DNF       15  
14   55 Falcon Ideal 18 Eric Letellier DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin RDG       1.6
3   64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       2
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNS       5  
 
Etchells
1   1397 Tar & Feathered E22 Don Dowd       1
2 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       2
3   427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       4
5 32   USA 1412 Lionheart etchells adrian owles DNF       8  
6   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith DNS       8  
7 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison DNS       8  
 
International One Design
1   117 Makai IOD John Evans Jeff Lawson       1
2   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton       2
3   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller DNS       6  
4   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall DNS       6  
5   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliot Wislar DNS       6  
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       1
2   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer PJ O'Shea       2
3   176 katherine shields Campbell/Takata/Wertheim       3
4   221 Cornelia Shields Michael Carr       4
5   231 Mermaid Shields Edward Briganti       5
6   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       6
7   16 FUN Shields Thomas Sanford       7
8   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank       8
9   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow DNF       15  
10   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland DNS       15  
11   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer DNS       15  
12   183 Alice Shields Jack Walsh DNS       15  
13   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen DNS       15  
14   5 Swamp fox Shields James Lawless/O'Brien DNS       15  
 
PHRF Division
Viper 640
1   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:02:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:22:50 1
2   USA 122 Sizzler Viper Andrew Kaplan 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:02:58 0:02:22:58 0:02:22:58 2
3   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Jay Rhame 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:07 0:02:23:07 0:02:23:07 3
4   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:13 0:02:23:13 0:02:23:13 4
5   USA 121 Live Wire Viper Joseph Healey 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:20 0:02:23:20 0:02:23:20 5
6 1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:24 0:02:23:24 0:02:23:24 6
7   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:26 0:02:23:26 0:02:23:26 7
8   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:30 0:02:23:30 0:02:23:30 8
9   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:42 0:02:23:42 0:02:23:42 9
10   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 96.0 21/Jul/18 - 15:03:49 0:02:23:49 0:02:23:49 10
11   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger DNS 96.0       20  
12   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer DNS 96.0       20  
13   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen DNS 96.0       20  
14   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont DNS 96.0       20  
15   95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker DNS 96.0       20  
16   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom DNS 96.0       20  
17   USA 2 Flux Capacitor Viper Martin Hermida DNS 96.0       20  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   1928 N/a V15 Malcolm Lamphere       1
2   1116 305 Chulos V15 Shawn Harvey       2
3   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       3
4   422 Kedge V15 Matthew Kaplan       4
5   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       5
6   733 Club Boat V15 Katherine Sudol       6
7   1194 Vanguard 15 V15 Chris Lukens       7
8   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman       8
9   1149 NA V15 Casey Klingler       9
10   160 TBD V15 Dylan DiMarchi       10
11   1758 Flying Hawaiian V15 Nathan Allman       11
12   427 Vanguard 15 V15 Trevor Long       12
13   1777 TBD V15 Miranda Bakos       13
14   1783 1783 V15 Jeremy Parker DNS       17  
15   1792 Wild Card V15 Natalya Doris / Marissa Golison DNS       17  
16   1924 Anne Brown V15 Edward Du Moulin DNS       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019