Charlottetown Race Week 2018
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlottetown Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1   CAN 63 Satisfaction J 29 Randy Johnston       1
2   CAN 236 Georgia Girl J 29 David McInnis       2
3   CAN 003 Red Sled J 29 Percy Simmonds       3
4   CAN 142 One 4 Surprise J 29 Jason Aspin       4
5   CAN 235 Jubilation J 29 Tim Cook       5
 
Farr 30 Canadian National
1   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       2
3   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       3
4   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       4
5   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       5
6   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       6
 
J 70 National Championship
1 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       1
2   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       2
3   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       3
4   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       4
5   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       5
6   CAN 553 oodtogo J 70 Peter Midgley       6
7   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson       7
8   CAN 317 Ardezen J 70 Andrew Rankin       8
9   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune       9
10   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (Spinnaker)
1   CAN Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser 81.0 14/Jul/18 - 14:50:12 0:01:46:12 0:01:39:27 1 1
2   CAN 84248 Pepper J 35 John Rankin 72.0 14/Jul/18 - 14:56:07 0:01:52:07 0:01:46:07 2 2
3   CAN 52595 DogParty J 100 Terry McKenna 81.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:02:19 0:01:58:19 0:01:51:34 3 3
4   TBD TBD Etchells Peter Scott 102.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:08:15 0:02:04:15 0:01:55:45 4 4
5   CAN 51988 Intuition Beneteau 33.7 Stephen Cudmore 123.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:14:01 0:02:10:01 0:01:59:46 5 5
6   CAN 30502 Endeavour J 30 Brandon Forbes 135.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:16:10 0:02:12:10 0:02:00:55 6 6
7   CAN 132 Babe J 100 Peter Bethune 96.0 14/Jul/18 - 15:18:05 0:02:14:05 0:02:06:05 7 7
8   CAN 34434 Baboon J 35 David Smith DNC 72.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

East Coast Docks
Atlantis Motor Group
Novus Glass Atlantech Companies Clean Regatta's Sailors for the Sea
Aspin Kemp & Associates
Richardson GMP

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019