60th Annual Lightning Miami Midwinter Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Lightning
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Miami Midwinter Regatta
One Design
Lightning
30/Mar/2018
10:45 AM
4.4 NM
10 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Miami Midwinter Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1
24
USA 14950
Church of the Great Out Doors
Lightning
Steve Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler / Hillary Noble
1
2
21
USA 15577
Team PatStrong
Lightning
David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst
2
3
27
15590
%^*)^&^
Lightning
Steven Davis / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes
3
4
14
ARG 15597
Argentina
Lightning
Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno
4
5
29
USA 15507
Veggie Sub
Lightning
Ched Proctor / Jeff Eiber / Carol Cronin
5
6
45
USA 11346
H2O Pantera
Lightning
Bill Faude / Kip Hamblet / Katie Lohr
6
7
50
USA 15499
15499
Lightning
Jody Starck / Jared Drake / Max Balanevsky
7
8
09
USA 9
9
Lightning
Thomas Allen / Jennifer Millar / Eleanor Walters
8
9
11
CHI 11011
Ojo de Lince
Lightning
Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr
9
10
51
CHI 15355
No DesesPerez
Lightning
Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alexander Lavalle
10
11
35
USA 14777
I'd rather be lucky
Lightning
Doug Clark / Will Jeffers / Samantha Parisi
11
12
05
USA 15595
Hard Asset
(276)
Lightning
Josh Goldman / Monica Trejo / Karl Felger
12
13
44
USA 15390
Noodle Family Boat
Lightning
Todd Wake / Kristine Wake / Doug Wake
13
14
55
USA 15083
USA 15083
Lightning
Brian Gibbs / Mike Boardman / TY Whitman
14
15
17
USA 14900
His
Lightning
Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough
15
16
01
USA 15449
Too Hot To Handle
Lightning
Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert
16
17
46
USA 15546
Must be Present
Lightning
Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Vanessa Wisbaum
17
18
47
15240
Brown Eyed Girl
Lightning
Stephen Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants
18
19
31
USA 13931
Nasty Women
Lightning
Clerc Cooper / Miia Newman / Whitney Kent
19
20
19
14136
USA 14136
Lightning
Ben Herman / Alex Johnson / Mason Ryan
20
21
04
USA 15004
Hal
Lightning
Frank Keesling / Anna Earl / Mike Earl
21
22
16
USA 15605
Soul Sister II
Lightning
John Sawyer / Toby Wells / Becky Sawyer
22
23
41
15306
15306
Lightning
Jeanne Herman / Cal Herman / Kristen Herman
23
24
38
15498
Bulawayo Packet
Lightning
Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Barbra Hill
24
25
49
CAN 15089
Sparkle
Lightning
Ross Bailey / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey
25
26
26
USA 14901
Mr. Charlie
Lightning
Arthur Merdinian / Ann Meyer / Carissa Kristoff
26
27
28
USA 15310
15310
Lightning
Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin
27
28
02
15255
Marina
lightning
Manuel Romero / Emigdio Jimenez / Mauricio Cortez
28
29
10
USA 14866
Somethind Good
(Corinthian)
Lightning
Bill Mauk / Lars Osell / Rafael Melendez
BFD
30
60th Annual Lightning Miami Midwinter Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Miami Midwinter Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1
10
USA 14866
Somethind Good
Lightning
Bill Mauk / Lars Osell / Rafael Melendez
BFD
30
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy