2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design T 10 25/Aug/2018 12:40 PM 5.6 NM 20 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 01   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2 08   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       2
3 09 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       3
4 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       4
5 04   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       5
6 10   USA 335 Bear (Corinthian) T-10 John Barker       6
7 05   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       7
8 07   USA 342 Nuts (Corinthian) T-10 Heidi Backus       8
9 02   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey DNC       18  
10 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe (Corinthian) T-10 Jim Herold DNC       18  
11 06   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak DNC       18  
12 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy (Corinthian) T-10 Sean Murphy DNC       18  
13 13   CAN 99 m'or flags (Corinthian) T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC       18  
14 14   USA 22391 Norebase (Corinthian) T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards DNC       18  
15 15   USA 278 Send it (Corinthian) T-10 Larry Petersen DNC       18  
16 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC       18  
17 17   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun DNC       18  
 

2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       4
2 10   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       6
3 05   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       7
4 07   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       8
5 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold DNC       18  
6 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy DNC       18  
7 13   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC       18  
8 14   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards DNC       18  
9 15   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen DNC       18  
10 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC       18  
11 17   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun DNC       18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DBS
T10 Class GLMO Thomas Hardware Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Double Tree By Hilton Elite Events write company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022