2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       2
3   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) A Cat Skip Kaub         3
4   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver         4
5   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       5
6   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) A Cat Tony Vandenoever       6
7   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen       7
8   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNS       18  
9   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) A Cat Dustin Romey DNS       18  
10   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton DNS       18  
11 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) A Cat Mark Skeels DNS       18  
12   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall DNS       18  
13   USA 108 Made In America A Cat Bob Orr DNS       18  
14   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) A Cat Mike Krantz DNS       18  
15   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) A Cat MarK Batchelor DNS       18  
16 2   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNS       18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       1
2   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       2
3   USA 825 WAR CANOE Melges 24 Mike Goldfarb       3
4   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       4
5   USA 547 Dream Team Melges 24 Johnny Goldsberry         5
6   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       6
7 838   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       7
8 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       8
9 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       9
10   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       10
11 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       11
12   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       12
13   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       13
14 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       14
15   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Foxman       15
 
Flying Tiger
1 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Kenneth Luczynski       1
2 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin       2
3 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Joesph L Faber       3
4 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Christopher Tate       4
5 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Steve Hosch       5
 

2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       2
3   USA 127 Praxis Effect A Cat Skip Kaub         3
4   USA 336 Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver         4
5   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       6
6   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey DNS       18  
7 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat Mark Skeels DNS       18  
8   USA 007 Scaramanga A Cat Mike Krantz DNS       18  
9   USA 19 X R - 2 A Cat MarK Batchelor DNS       18  
 
Melges 24
1 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       8
2 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       9
3 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       11
4   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       12
5 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       14
6   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       15
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019