2011 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course C One Design Melges 24 24/Jul/2011 11:40 AM    
Course C One Design J 22 24/Jul/2011 11:46 AM    
Course C One Design C&C 29-1 & 2 24/Jul/2011 12:34 PM    

Course D PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 24/Jul/2011 01:50 PM    
Course D One Design C&C 33 MKII 24/Jul/2011 02:02 PM    
Course D One Design CS 30 24/Jul/2011 02:18 PM    
Course D PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 24/Jul/2011 02:26 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 469 Two Weeks 'Til Vegas! J 22 Robert Mendenhall       1
2   USA 428 Train Wreck J22 Adam Masters         2
3   USA 51 Eudaimonia J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller         3
4   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Alexander Reynolds       4
5   USA 1657 Sailors for the Sea J 22 Gordon Borges DNC         8  
6   USA 1098 Instigator J 22 Travis Odenbach DNC       8  
7   USA 799 Surfrider J 22 Steven Morrow DNC       8  
 
C&C 29-1 & 2
1   CAN 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft         1
2   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Skip Doyle       2
3   USA 240 Smack C&C 29-1 Jack Evans       3
4   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Robert Lister       4
5   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach       5
6   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias       6
7   USA 20945 Elation C&C 29-1 Robert Elliott       7
8   USA 414 True Colors C&C 29-2 Mark Blaakman       8
9   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher DNC       13  
10   CAN 21053 Slainte C&C 29-1 Jason Smyth DNC       13  
11   CAN 54001/34888 Bananas C&C 29-1 Jim Sadler DNS       13  
12   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29-1 Torsten Doering DNS       13  
 
Melges 24
1 27   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns       1
2 31   CAN 123 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes         2
3 26   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       3
4 30   USA 725 USA725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       4
5 28   USA 605 Wasn't Me Melges 24 Jim Ryan       5
6 32   CAN 723 CAN 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks         6
7   USA 750 Matador Melges 24 Pete Cucci DNC       12  
8   CAN 364 Byrr Melges 24 Peter Hansen DNC       12  
9   USA 774 Planet Claire Melges 24 John Koten DNC         12  
10   USA 200 usa 200 Melges 24 Gregory Latz DNC         12  
11 33   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Brian Graham DNS       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht       1
2   CAN 4597/4418 Uncorked CS 30 Cindy I'Anson         2
3   Can 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna       3
4   CAN 4537 Foehn CS 30 James Statham       4
5   USA 4471 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard       5
 
C&C 33 MKII
1   CAN 185 LUDO C&C 33-2 Grant Moffat       1
2   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson       2
3   CAN 42345 Rock & Roll C&C 33-2 Larry Jensen       3
4   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33-2 Ken Denholm       4
5   USA 34784 Bikini 11 C&C 33-2 Gary Bell       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1   USA 144 Seitz-Seer J 27 Donald F. Seitz 24/Jul/11 - 14:40:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:53:38 1 1
2   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 24/Jul/11 - 14:42:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:54:56 2 2
3   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Michael Seitz 24/Jul/11 - 14:42:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:55:59 3 3
4   USA 63077 Soundwave J 34 Fred White 24/Jul/11 - 14:41:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:56:10 4 4
5   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 24/Jul/11 - 14:42:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:56:24 5 5
6   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 24/Jul/11 - 14:44:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:57:41 6 7
7   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein 24/Jul/11 - 14:44:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:57:53 7 8
8   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38-1 Peter Kirkwood DNC       12  
9   1313 Cariad J 30 Chuck Dolinskas DNC       12  
10   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko DNC       12  
11   CAN 32464 Tryst Pearson Flyer Greg Bullard DNF       12  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 344 Sail A' Vie Beneteau 30E Fran Enwright 24/Jul/11 - 15:23:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:57:16 1 6
2   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 ton Robert MacLachlan 24/Jul/11 - 15:22:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:57:53 2 9
3   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Barnett 24/Jul/11 - 15:28:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:01:43 3 10
4   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Sabre 32 Ed Ziegenfuss 24/Jul/11 - 15:34:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:08:28 4 11
5   CAN 90210 Absinthe C&C 34 John O Toole DNC       9  
6   USA 4263 StrataJem J 24 Ernest Hauser DNC       9  
7   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen DNC       9  
8   1223 Prime Time II Catalina Tom Loughran DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020