2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       1
2   USA 777 WindPower Sonar Sandy Butterfield       2
3 8   USA 1777 SPYC Sonar Sonar Diane Fowler       3
4   USA 680 Titanium Sonar Sammy Lugo       4
5   USA 10 Puff Sonar Dawn Hart       5
6   USA 618 Wayward Sonar Proper Course Partners       6
7   450 TBD Sonar Rachelle Pontes       7
8   USA 774 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr DNC       9  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Michael Laing       1
2 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       2
3 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Gary Weisberg       3
4 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Martin Wasmer       4
5 7   7 Sita Flying Tiger 7.5 Jospeh Mele       5
6 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Peter Evans       6
7 9   9 Giant Realistic Flying Tiger 7.5 Sabine Leonhard       7
8 5   5 Vitaly Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       1
2   15590 %^*)^&^ Lightning Steven Davis       2
3 31   USA 14737 13931 Lightning Clerc Cooper       3
4   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Lightning Dave Dickerson       4
5   USA 15004 Hal Lightning Mike Earl       5
6   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr       6
7   USA 11346 11346 Lightning Christopher (Kip) Hamblet       7
8   14176 Rudie Lightning Rebecca Hofmeister       8
9   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       9
10   USA 15530 Fog Horn Leg Horn Lightning Joel Humphrey       10
11   USA 15546 Must be present Lightning Philip Lange       11
12   USA 15180 USA 15180 Lightning Pam Burke       12
13   USA 15484 Checkmate Lightning Mark Schneider DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 34 North Sails  USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       1
2 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       2
3 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       3
4 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       4
5 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       5
6 8   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       6
7 38   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       7
8 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       8
9 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       10
11 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       11
12 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       12
13 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       13
14 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       14
15 40   USA 40 40 J 70 Travis Odenbach       15
16 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Kevin Kenny       16
17 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Lily Flack       17
18 22   USA 322 Sail 22 J 70 Patrick Gavin-Brynes       18
19 68   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       19
20 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       20
21 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       21
22 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       22
23 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       23
24 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       24
25 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       25
26 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Kerns       26
27 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       27
28 88   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla       28
29 43   USA 343 Truckin J 70 Benjamin Mohney       29
30 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot (Corinthian) J 70 Dunne Saal       30
31 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       31
32 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       32
33 45   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       33
34 32   SPYC SPYC J 70 Jeff Jordan       34
35 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNC       40  
36 5   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi DNC       40  
37 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder DNC       40  
38 16 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Son of Pop'Aye J 70 Michael Popenas DNC       40  
39 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith DNC       40  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       3
4   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       4
5   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       1
2   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       2
3   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       3
4 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       4
5   USA 118 APEX Melges 24 Kent Picknell       5
6   USA 610 HERMES (c) Melges 24 Tony Staley       6
7   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       7
8   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       8
9   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       9
10   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       10
11   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       11
12   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       12
13   USA 479 US Patriot Sailing Melges 24 Phillip Davis       13
14   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       14
15   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       15
16   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack DNC       19  
17   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch OCS       19  
18   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin RET       19  
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       2
2 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       11
3 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       12
4 82   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       14
5 83   USA 187 Musto Youth Team J 70 Lily Flack       17
6 68   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 Dan Gross/ Danette Szakaly       19
7 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       22
8 39   USA 39 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 David Mendelblatt       24
9 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       25
10 30   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Heather Kerns       26
11 28   USA 1034 MarkSetBot J 70 Dunne Saal       30
12 7   USA 7 Hellzapoppin J 70 Ann Sager       31
13 45   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       33
14 69   USA 169 Cheaper Thrill J 70 Nancy+Tim Snyder DNC       40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mouht Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team 1 Newport Outside Images

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019