2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         1
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         2
3 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       3
4 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         4
5 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         5
6 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       6
7 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         7
8 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         8
9 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         9
10 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth         10
11 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         11
12 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         12
13 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         13
14 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         14
15 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         15
16 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         16
17 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         17
18 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         18
19 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         19
20 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         20
21 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         21
22 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         22
23 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       23
24 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley         24
25 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         25
26 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         26
27 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         27
28 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         28
29 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         29
30 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         30
31 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess DNS       38  
32 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras DNS       38  
33 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNS         38  
34 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker RET         38  
35 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise RET         38  
36 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet RET         38  
37 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol RET         38  
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej         27
2 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         28
3 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         29
4 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras DNS       38  
5 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNS         38  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray         5
2 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         7
3 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         8
4 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         11
5 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         13
6 4   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         14
7 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         17
8 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         21
9 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         25
10 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         26
11 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         30
12 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess DNS       38  
13 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker RET         38  
14 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise RET         38  
15 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet RET         38  
16 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol RET         38  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         2
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       3
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         12
4 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         15
5 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         19
6 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         20
7 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         22
8 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019