2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:25:56 0:01:30:56 0:01:26:29 1 5
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:22:31 0:01:27:31 0:01:28:13 2 7
3   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:30:32 0:01:35:32 0:01:28:16 3 8
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:36:03 0:01:41:03 0:01:29:14 4 10
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:28:53 0:01:33:53 0:01:29:17 5 11
6   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:33:22 0:01:38:22 0:01:29:43 6 13
7   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:25:11 0:01:30:11 0:01:30:11 7 16
8   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 14:33:08 0:01:38:08 0:01:32:03 8 18
9   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:39:17 0:01:44:17 0:01:32:17 9 19
10   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 02/Feb/18 - 14:34:26 0:01:39:26 0:01:33:10 10 20
11   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 02/Feb/18 - 14:29:07 0:01:34:07 0:03:08:14 11 29
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 14:43:44 0:01:38:44 0:01:26:47 1 6
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 14:39:48 0:01:34:48 0:01:28:27 2 9
3   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 14:45:35 0:01:40:35 0:01:31:26 3 17
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 14:53:44 0:01:48:44 0:01:34:29 4 21
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:57:03 0:01:52:03 0:01:40:10 5 23
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 14:44:37 0:01:44:37 0:01:25:16 1 3
2   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 14:41:58 0:01:41:58 0:01:25:21 2 4
3   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:47:53 0:01:47:53 0:01:29:33 3 12
4   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 02/Feb/18 - 14:52:19 0:01:52:19 0:01:29:51 4 14
5   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 14:52:55 0:01:52:55 0:01:30:00 5 15
6   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 02/Feb/18 - 15:03:51 0:02:03:51 0:01:42:03 6 24
7 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin 0.825 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 15:05:45 0:02:05:45 0:01:43:45 7 25
8   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan 0.830 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 15:15:43 0:02:15:43 0:01:52:39 8 27
9   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan DNF 0.859 (J/P)       12  
10   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul DNS 0.859 (Jib)       12  
 
Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 14:58:25 0:01:23:25 0:01:17:20 1 1
2   M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 0.925 (Spin) 02/Feb/18 - 15:04:34 0:01:29:34 0:01:22:51 2 2
3   Free Spirit Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.802 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 15:32:53 0:01:57:53 0:01:34:33 3 22
4   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan 0.812 (Jib) 02/Feb/18 - 15:50:20 0:02:15:20 0:01:49:53 4 26
5   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carriacou Sloop Carl Enoe 0.839 (Asy) 02/Feb/18 - 15:49:22 0:02:14:22 0:01:52:44 5 28
6   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Yawl Alex Goldhill DNF 0.843 (Spin)       8  
7   118 Guiding Light Cutter Roy Boughton DNF 0.741 (Jib)       8  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       3
4   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       4
5   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       5
6   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018