2017 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Melges 24 21/Jun/2017 06:06 PM 4.5 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66) 21/Jun/2017 06:11 PM 4.5 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over) 21/Jun/2017 06:11 PM 4.5 NM 5 Kts

Section 4 PHRF_ToT Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker 21/Jun/2017 06:16 PM 2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Melges 24
1   USA 121 LeCOQ Melges 24 Thomas Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:16:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:12:31 1 1
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:19:35 0:01:14:35 0:01:15:45 2 2
3   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:23:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:19:28 3 3
4   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:25:29 0:01:20:29 0:01:21:44 4 4
5   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:31:53 0:01:26:53 0:01:28:14 5 5
6   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:34:00 0:01:29:00 0:01:30:23 6 6
7 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/17 - 19:36:06 0:01:31:06 0:01:32:31 7 7
8   USA500 Rub 1 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman OCS 90.0 / 1.0156       10  
9   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps OCS 90.0 / 1.0156       10  
10 153   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Mac VanStratt DNC       13  
11   USA USA 129 TACS Melges 24 TACS Melges Program DNC       13  
12   USA 129 TACS Melges (mothership Melges 24 Ben Ferris DNC         13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66)
1   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 21/Jun/17 - 19:19:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:23:05 1 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 21/Jun/17 - 19:25:09 0:01:14:09 0:01:23:06 2 2
3   USA 975 FishTales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 21/Jun/17 - 19:30:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:29:10 3 3
4   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 21/Jun/17 - 19:26:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:30:43 4 4
5   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 21/Jun/17 - 19:32:47 0:01:21:47 0:01:40:29 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over)
1   28 Legacy J 88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 21/Jun/17 - 19:40:19 0:01:30:19 0:01:32:36 1 1
2   USA 0000 Best Boat EVER Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 21/Jun/17 - 19:42:50 0:01:32:50 0:01:33:51 2 2
3   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Jun/17 - 19:49:08 0:01:39:08 0:01:34:54 3 3
4   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp DNC       9  
5   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim Sorbie DNC         9  
6   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Craig & Deborah Wilusz DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 4 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker
1   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz 135.0 / 0.9489 21/Jun/17 - 18:50:45 0:00:34:45 0:00:32:58 1 1
2   USA 224 Big Red (GT Spin) Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 21/Jun/17 - 18:52:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:33:42 2 2
3   16835 Merlin (GT Spin) C&C 33 mk1 joseph jonika 153.0 / 0.9246 21/Jun/17 - 18:52:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:35:06 3 3
4   USA 42548 cu mal j/34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Jun/17 - 18:51:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:35:09 4 4
5   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 21/Jun/17 - 18:50:47 0:00:35:47 0:00:36:10 5 5
6   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 192.0 / 0.8760 21/Jun/17 - 18:57:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:36:55 6 6
7   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 21/Jun/17 - 18:53:27 0:00:38:27 0:00:36:58 7 7
8   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 201.0 / 0.8655 21/Jun/17 - 18:58:09 0:00:43:09 0:00:37:21 8 8
9   USA51778 Liberty Dehler39 Douglas Wipperman 87.0 / 1.0204 21/Jun/17 - 18:53:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:39:03 9 9
10   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 21/Jun/17 - 19:00:32 0:00:45:32 0:00:39:25 10 10
11   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 21/Jun/17 - 19:04:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:40:41 11 11
12   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 21/Jun/17 - 18:59:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:40:57 12 12
13   USA 432 Scholarship II Alberg 30 David Terrell DNC         17  
14   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor DNC       17  
15   40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan DNC       17  
16   USA 000 Rocket O'Day 39 Dave Conrad DNC       17  
17   0025 Rocket Jenneau Sun Odyssey 379 Dave Conrad DNC       17  
18   40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan DNC         20  
19   USA 1889 Back Pocket San Juan 21 Tony Valerio DNC       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021