2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 19/Mar/2017 11:05 AM 5.6 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay       1
2 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic       2
3 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith       3
4 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks       4
5 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin       5
6 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       6
7 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       7
8 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush       8
9 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero       9
10 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN       10
11 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras       11
12 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense       12
13 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb       13
14 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg       14
15 05   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       15
16 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers       16
17 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       17
18 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland       18
19 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       19
20 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       20
21 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth       21
22 03   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige       22
23 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       23
24 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       24
25 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser       25
26 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms       26
27 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       27
28 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke       28
29 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       29
30 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       30
31 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt       31
32 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb       32
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic       2
2 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       17
3 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       20
4 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       23
5 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       26
6 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       29
7 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel       30
8 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt       31
9 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021