2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 31/Aug/2010 07:20 PM 1.9 NM 4 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 31/Aug/2010 07:20 PM 1.9 NM 4 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 31/Aug/2010 07:25 PM 1.9 NM 4 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 31/Aug/2010 07:30 PM 1.9 NM 4 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 31/Aug/2010 07:35 PM 1.9 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -15.0       3  
 
Class Two
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:17:41 0:00:47:41 0:00:46:04 1 1
2   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:22:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:50:04 2 3
3   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:22:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:50:54 3 4
4   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:22:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:51:10 4 5
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:33:10 0:01:03:10 0:01:00:53 5 9
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce Protest 69.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:24:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:52:46 5 29
7   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry Protest 51.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:28:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:56:49 6 30
8   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       11  
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 39.0       11  
10   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 30.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:15:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:47:44 1 2
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:21:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:53:31 2 6
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:25:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:57:43 3 8
4   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:29:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:01:50 4 10
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:31:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:03:10 5 11
6   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:33:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:05:45 6 13
7   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNC 90.0       9  
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:20:21 0:01:00:21 0:00:56:21 1 7
2   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:27:46 0:01:07:46 0:01:03:57 2 12
3   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:43:12 0:01:23:12 0:01:19:18 3 16
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
5   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:36:24 0:01:16:24 0:01:10:02 1 14
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 31/Aug/10 - 20:36:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:11:02 2 15
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       6  
4   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 123.0       6  
5   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021