2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Division Four 06/Jul/2010 07:10 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Five 06/Jul/2010 07:10 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Six 06/Jul/2010 07:10 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Three 06/Jul/2010 07:20 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Two 06/Jul/2010 07:25 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division One 06/Jul/2010 07:30 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division One
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -12.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:56 0:00:30:56 0:00:31:46 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:58 0:00:30:58 0:00:32:13 2 4
 
Division Two
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:36 0:00:35:36 0:00:32:01 1 2
2   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:42 0:00:35:42 0:00:32:07 2 3
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:01:05 0:00:36:05 0:00:32:30 3 5
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:03:13 0:00:38:13 0:00:33:23 4 7
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:04:03 0:00:39:03 0:00:34:00 5 10
6   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:03:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:34:41 6 12
7   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:04:23 0:00:39:23 0:00:34:45 7 13
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:02:32 0:00:37:32 0:00:35:25 8 14
9   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       10  
 
Division Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 06/Jul/10 - 19:58:49 0:00:38:49 0:00:32:30 1 6
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:47 0:00:40:47 0:00:33:25 2 8
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 06/Jul/10 - 19:59:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:33:37 3 9
4   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:34:24 4 11
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:03:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:36:36 5 15
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNC 90.0       9  
7   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy DNC 96.0       9  
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Division Four
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:00:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:41:38 1 16
2   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:01:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:42:46 2 18
3   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Art Rich 123.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:02:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:43:48 3 19
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
 
Division Five
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 06/Jul/10 - 20:04:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:41:52 1 17
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNC 201.0       5  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       5  
4   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC         5  
 
Division Six
1   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       4  
2   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 30.0       5  
3   USA S 38 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 123.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021