2017 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Star 04/Jun/2017 11:03 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Lightning 04/Jun/2017 11:59 AM    

BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 04/Jun/2017 10:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT J 35 04/Jun/2017 10:10 AM 4 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design J 120 04/Jun/2017 10:15 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF - Warhorse 04/Jun/2017 10:20 AM 4 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF A 04/Jun/2017 10:25 AM 4 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle B ORR Turbo 04/Jun/2017 10:30 AM 5.2 NM  

BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2017 10:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C PHRF_ToT PHRF B 04/Jun/2017 10:12 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Tartan 10 04/Jun/2017 10:26 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 04/Jun/2017 10:32 AM    

BOD Regatta - Circle D One Design Finn 04/Jun/2017 11:54 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle D One Design Wayferer 04/Jun/2017 11:59 AM    

BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design Viper 640 04/Jun/2017 11:20 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design Melges 24 04/Jun/2017 11:25 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design J 70 04/Jun/2017 11:30 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers       1
2   USA 14400 14400 Lightning Peter Polgar       2
3   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique       3
4   USA 13937 Ginger Vixen Lightning Liz Obermaier       4
5   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       5
6   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       6
7   USA 15222 What the Deuce Lightning Jody Kjoller       7
8   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban       8
9   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom Lightning John Morley       9
10   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik       10
11   USA 15160 Over Easy Lightning Ray Peters       11
12   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       12
13   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       13
14   USA 835 Estralita Lightning Paul Nagel DNC       16  
15   USA 8100 Tweedy Too Lightning John Horton DNC       16  
 
Star
1   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       1
2   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy       2
3   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       3
4   USA 7604 Sleek II Star Michael Szymanski       4
5   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon DNC       9  
6   USA 8099 8099 Star Stewart Doty DNC       9  
7   USA 7008 7008 Star Katie Potter DNC       9  
8   USA 7220 Sea Horse Star Neal Turluck OCS       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       3
4   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       4
5   USA 51793 War Chant 2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       5
6   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       6
7   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       7
8   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       9
10   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       10
11   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       11
 
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess         3
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       4
5   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       5
6   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       7
8   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime       8
9   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       9
10   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey DNC       11  
 
ORR Division
Turbo
1   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton / Stephen Polk 1.0920 04/Jun/17 - 11:26:51 0:00:56:51 0:01:02:05 1 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0820 04/Jun/17 - 11:27:28 0:00:57:28 0:01:02:11 2 2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 35
1   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 / 1.0350 04/Jun/17 - 11:09:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:02:05 1 1
2   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:09:36 0:00:59:36 0:01:02:17 2 2
3   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:10:26 0:01:00:26 0:01:03:09 3 3
4   USA 25187 Amante J 35 Philip Velez 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:10:30 0:01:00:30 0:01:03:13 4 4
5   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:11:03 0:01:01:03 0:01:03:48 5 5
6   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy Ross 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:12:32 0:01:02:32 0:01:05:21 6 9
7   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:12:46 0:01:02:46 0:01:05:35 7 10
8   USA 97481 Whiplash J 35 Gregg Whipple DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
 
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Jun/17 - 11:23:53 0:01:03:53 0:01:04:53 1 6
2   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:22:23 0:01:02:23 0:01:05:11 2 7
3   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 04/Jun/17 - 11:21:32 0:01:01:32 0:01:05:15 3 8
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Jun/17 - 11:23:18 0:01:03:18 0:01:08:07 4 14
5   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 36.0 / 1.1092 04/Jun/17 - 11:21:39 0:01:01:39 0:01:08:23 5 15
6   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 108.0 / 0.9878 04/Jun/17 - 11:32:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:11:07 6 17
7   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       9  
8   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 52833 True Blue Corby 33 Jim Cresswell 66.0 / 1.0552 04/Jun/17 - 11:28:14 0:01:03:14 0:01:06:43 1 11
2   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 93.0 / 1.0109 04/Jun/17 - 11:31:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:07:32 2 12
3   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 04/Jun/17 - 11:25:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:07:55 3 13
4   USA 2605 FAT KiD GP26 Kyle Bainter 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Jun/17 - 11:31:14 0:01:06:14 0:01:08:53 4 16
5 North Sails  USA 284 Typhoon Harry FarEast 28r Harry Bloom 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/17 - 11:34:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:12:15 5 18
6   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 michael Goran 42.0 / 1.0980 04/Jun/17 - 11:31:13 0:01:06:13 0:01:12:42 6 19
7 North Sails  SM 2 Perversion Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 21.0 / 1.1384 04/Jun/17 - 11:35:57 0:01:10:57 0:01:20:46 7 20
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 688 Captain Obvious Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       2
3   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach       3
4   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       6
7   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       7
8   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       8
9   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       9
10   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne Scoville       10
11 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       11
12   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       12
13   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       13
14   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler       14
15   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick J. Cazabon DNC       17  
16   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt DNC       17  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham       1
2   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla       2
3   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Ted Mayer       6
7   USA 5290 Tir Na Nog C&C 35 Mk I Steven Sheppard DNC       8  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       2
3   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       3
4   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       4
5   USA 343 Team Iball T 10 Scott Irwin       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       6
7   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       7
8   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       8
9   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       9
10   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF B
1   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 / 0.8486 04/Jun/17 - 11:10:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:49:54 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 11:07:38 0:00:55:38 0:00:52:34 2 2
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 11:08:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:53:22 3 3
4   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 11:10:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:55:34 4.5 4
5   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 / 0.8978 04/Jun/17 - 11:13:54 0:01:01:54 0:00:55:34 4.5 5
6   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/17 - 11:11:28 0:00:59:28 0:00:56:11 6 6
7   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier DNC 204.0 / 0.8621       9  
8   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard DNC 231.0 / 0.8323       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Wayferer
1   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       1
2   CAN 10977 Pandemonium Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       2
3   USA 4600 TBD Mile Codd       3
4   CAN 3854 SHADES a.k.a. Glory Days Wayfarer Al Schonborn       4
5   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace       5
6   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       6
7   USA 11137 Earl Grey Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       7
8   USA 1389 Gliondar Wayfarer Dave McCreedy       8
 
Finn
1   USA 819 Slightly Stupid Sailing Finn John Woodruff       1
2   USA 403 One and a Half Thumbs Up Finn Will Libcke       2
3   USA 80 Ipse dixit Finn Kyle Jazwiecki       3
4   USA 3330 Hatter Finn Steven Morrow DNC       6  
5   USA 101 USA 101 Finn Peter Frissell DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley       2
3   CAN 55 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson       3
4   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       4
5   GBR 194 Black Sheep America Viper 640 Ian Pouliot & Jake Wolny       5
6   USA 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen DNC       8  
7   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski DNC       8  
 
Melges 24
1   USA GBR593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey / Dr. Peter E. Shumaker       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       3
4   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       4
5   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack       5
6   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       6
7   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       2
3   USA 389 Hooligan: feat. Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh       3
4   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch       4
5   USA 1027 Deplorables J 70 Gary Warner       5
6   USA 1023 USA 1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       6
7   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       7
8   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       8
9   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       9
10   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines       10
11   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       11
12   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       12
13   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       13
14   USA 684 USA 684 J 70 David Bello DNC       17  
15   USA 1032 Bam Bam J 70 Steven Briggs DNC       17  
16 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz DNC       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021