2017 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 1 12/Jul/2017 12:21 PM 5.88 NM 7 Kts
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 3 12/Jul/2017 12:26 PM 5.88 NM 6 Kts
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 4 12/Jul/2017 12:31 PM 4.36 NM 7 Kts
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design Class 5 - J 105 12/Jul/2017 12:36 PM 4.64 NM 7 Kts
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design Class 6 - Melges 24 12/Jul/2017 12:41 PM 4.64 NM 8 Kts
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 7 12/Jul/2017 12:46 PM 2.84 NM 7 Kts
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 8 12/Jul/2017 12:51 PM 2.84 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 - J 105
1   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       1
2   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       2
3   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       3
4   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       4
5   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen       5
6   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers       6
7   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       7
8   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       8
9   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       9
10   USA 495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       10
11   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr       11
12   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       12
13 North Sails  USA 459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       13
 
Class 6 - Melges 24
1   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Krak/Kimberly/Brian Arntson/Maher       1
2   CAN 347 Cool Beans Melges 24 Kathy Kushner       2
3   USA 362 Merlin Melges 24 Mark McCuddy       3
4   USA 631 Mini Me Melges 24 Thomas Garnier       4
5   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze       5
6   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       6
7   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner       7
8   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       8
 
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:26:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:03:15 1
2   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 21.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:26:42 0:01:05:42 0:01:03:39 2
3   CAN 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 36.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:29:51 0:01:08:51 0:01:05:19 3
4   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:31:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:06:45 4
5   USA 109 Ballistic Melges 32 Brad Cole 24.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:30:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:07:25 5
6   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Merges 32 Darrin Towe 24.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:30:54 0:01:09:54 0:01:07:33 6
7   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock 30.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:32:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:08:19 7
 
Class 3
1   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:35:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:03:48 1
2   USA 113 Sabrosa Henderson 30 Pete Sauer 51.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:35:23 0:01:09:23 0:01:04:23 2
3   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 54.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:36:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:04:56 3
4   USA 3 Eye Eye JBOAT 90X David N Cohen 69.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:38:17 0:01:12:17 0:01:05:31 4
5   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:37:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:07:08 5
6   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:40:54 0:01:14:54 0:01:08:08 6
7   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:41:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:08:13 7
8   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:43:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:10:31 8
9   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:42:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:10:56 9
10   USA 50791 with Grace J 120 chris Johnson 57.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:47:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:15:27 10
 
Class 4
1   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:27:51 0:00:56:51 0:00:50:58 1
2   KC 1 MadDash Dash 34 David Jackson 102.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:31:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:53:08 2
3   31834 here & now J 29 Pat Dennney 120.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:34:21 0:01:03:21 0:00:54:38 3
4   CAN 59990 Godzilla J 29 Alan Ip 117.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:37:14 0:01:06:14 0:00:57:44 4
5   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson / Eric Johnson 120.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:37:29 0:01:06:29 0:00:57:46 5
6   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 81.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:35:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:58:44 6
7   6962 Wind Wizard X-372 Thomas Tenney DNS 93.0       8
 
Class 7
1   73992 Bodacious 35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:22:54 0:00:36:54 0:00:30:48 1
2   203 Crazy I’s M242 Chris White 165.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:25:08 0:00:39:08 0:00:31:19 2
3   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:24:05 0:00:38:05 0:00:31:50 3
4   CAN 21114 Lil Surfrider Santa Cruz 27 Greg Johnston 153.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:25:24 0:00:39:24 0:00:32:09 4
5   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:24:35 0:00:38:35 0:00:32:29 5
6   29456 Cherokee Cal 33 Peter Stewart 156.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:26:59 0:00:40:59 0:00:33:36 6
7   8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:30:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:37:21 7
8   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:31:28 0:00:45:28 0:00:37:48 8
 
Class 8
1 Ullman Sails  710 Ehu Kai San Juan 24 Bill & Cathy Walker 231.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:37:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:35:17 1
2   USA 5352 Amuse Bouche J 24 Jamie Thomas 186.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:35:20 0:00:44:20 0:00:35:32 2
3   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:36:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:36:51 3
4   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:37:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:38:19 4
5   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel 186.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:38:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:39:01 5
6   USA 3202 Lucky Jim J 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:39:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:39:55 6
7   87848 Espresso Olson 25 Martyn Le Marquand 180.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:39:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:40:10 7
8   422 Miss Mayhem San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228.0 12/Jul/17 - 13:44:30 0:00:53:30 0:00:42:42 8
9   204 39616 Ignitor Martin29T Ron Ernst DNS 289.0       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy