2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 30/Jul/2017 12:50 PM    
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 30/Jul/2017 12:50 PM    

Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 30/Jul/2017 12:05 PM 2.8 NM  
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock One Design Town Class 30/Jul/2017 12:12 PM 2 NM  

Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design J 105 30/Jul/2017 12:05 PM 4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design Etchells 30/Jul/2017 12:11 PM 4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design IOD 30/Jul/2017 12:18 PM 6 NM  

Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers One Design J 70 30/Jul/2017 01:29 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   USA P4 P4 Lea Russell         1
2   USA 175954 N/A Laser Hannah Lynn       2
3   USA 210675 Run_D.M.C. Laser Dave Crawley       3
4   USA P3 P3 Bronwyn Legg         4
5   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       5
6   USA 208595 Laser Edward Backman       6
7   USA 191464 Covfefe Laser Judith Krimski       7
8   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney       9
9   USA 187392 187392 Laser Faye Flam RET         11  
 
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       1
2   185497 Pit Viper II Laser Peter Lynn       2
3   USA 207 Tbd Laser David Robison       3
4   USA 199023 199023 Bryce Andreasen         4
5   USA 175877 Calypso Nik Froud         5
6   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       6
7   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       7
8   200209 200209 Laser Standard S. Alejandro Gallagher       8
9   USA 198633 198633 Chris Legg         9
10   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       10
11   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter DNC       17  
12   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden DNC       17  
13   USA 211829 flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNC       17  
14   USA 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux DNC       17  
15   USA 47614 aesthetis Laser James Murphy DNC       17  
16   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell DNC       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       1
2   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       2
3   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       3
4   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Dave Shoreman / Jeff Reynolds       4
5   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       5
6   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       6
7   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 drusilla slattery       7
8   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       8
9   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       9
10   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       10
11   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       11
12   USA 3172 Tough cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       12
13   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       13
14   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       14
15   USA 1790 Persistent Header Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       15
16   USA 1398 Sarah Sheldon Rhodes 19 sarah Sheldon       16
17   usa 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 David Martini       17
18 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       18
19   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       19
20   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       20
21   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       21
22   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       22
23   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       23
24   USA 1939 Selkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       24
25   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       25
26   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev / Steve Sovis       26
27   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet DNC       29  
28   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 James Ouellette DNC       29  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       3
4   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       4
5   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       5
6   USA 00 widget Town Class john barker       6
7   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster       7
8   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter       8
9   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       9
10   USA 2078 Suerte Verde Town Class Kelley Braun       10
11   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key       11
12   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       12
13   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       13
14   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin       14
15   USA 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow       15
16   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney       16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson       1
2   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       2
3   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       3
4   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       4
5   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       5
6   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       6
7   2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       7
8   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       8
9   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       9
10   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz       10
11   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro DNC       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       2
3   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       3
4   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville       4
5   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       5
6   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       6
7   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       7
8   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       8
9   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt       9
10   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos DNC       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       1
2   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       4
5   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Matthew Whitlock       5
6   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       6
7   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       7
8   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       8
9   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg       9
10   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       10
11   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       11
12   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernie Hardy       12
13   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Peter Isaacson       13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 70   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 90   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       4
5 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       5
6 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Brauer       6
7 88   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       7
8 45   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       8
9 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       9
10 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       10
11 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       11
12 77   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       12
13 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       13
14 25   USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew (Corinthian) J 70 Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team       14
15 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       15
16 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       16
17 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       17
18 02   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       18
19 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) J 70 Rowan Byrne       19
20 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       20
21 52   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       21
22 04   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       22
23 78   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       23
24 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       24
25 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       25
26 35   USA 848 CYC1 (Corinthian) J 70 Willy Fox       26
27 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       27
28 44   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       28
29 89   USA 589 LumberJack (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Kelley       29
30 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       31  
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       6
2 45   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       8
3 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       11
4 77   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       12
5 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       13
6 25   USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team       14
7 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       15
8 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       16
9 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       17
10 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Rowan Byrne       19
11 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       20
12 52   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       21
13 04   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       22
14 78   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       23
15 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       24
16 35   USA 848 CYC1 J 70 Willy Fox       26
17 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       27
18 44   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       28
19 89   USA 589 LumberJack J 70 Mark Kelley       29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images Uinta Brewing   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021