2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 7 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2 12   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       2
3 16   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4 15   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       4
5 4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6 5   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       6
7 17   CAN 56 Touch 2 Play J 88 James Egloff       7
8 9   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       8
9 1   USA 34 Albóndigas (Corinthian) J 88 Al Minella       9
10 6   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       10
11 10   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       11
12 3   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       12
13 11   USA 76 QUIXY (Corinthian) J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       2
3   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       3
4   Can 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin       4
5   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       5
6   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       6
7   CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       7
8   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26 Great Lakes Championship
1   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh       1
2   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       2
3   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       3
4   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       4
5   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       5
6   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       6
7   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       7
 
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 4   USA 1037 Junior J 70 John Newell       1
2 9   USA 302 Maximón (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon       2
3 3   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       3
4 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays / Ben Zahradnik       4
5 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr       5
6 10   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Eric Tanski       6
7 8   CAN 813 Maverick (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Jones       7
8 1   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       8
9 7   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       9
10 5   USA 235 Liberti (Corinthian) J 70 Greg Berti       10
11 2   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein       11
12 14   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel DNF       14  
13 12   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley DNF       14  
 
J 22
1   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       1
2   USA 87 North Sails J 22 Alfonso M Bringas       2
3   USA 1578 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       3
4   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       4
5   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       5
6   USA 1645 Sea Bear J 22 Andrew Green       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 1464 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann       7
8   CAN 1023 Fluffy J 22 BRECK MCFARLANE       8
9   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       9
10   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       10
11   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Laser 28
1   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       1
2   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       2
3   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       3
4   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       4
5   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong DNC       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Non-spinnaker
1   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke   30/Jul/17 - 14:07:18 0:00:53:18 0:00:51:42 1 5
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin   30/Jul/17 - 14:07:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:52:56 2 8
3   USA 0000 Sapphire Beneteau 423 Mark Lippman   30/Jul/17 - 14:15:14 0:01:01:14 0:00:57:21 3 12
4   CAN 32407 PEI HU III C&C 41 Duane Myers   30/Jul/17 - 14:15:45 0:01:01:45 0:01:01:17 4 14
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick sherk 165.0 / 0.9091 30/Jul/17 - 13:54:30 0:00:53:30 0:00:48:38 1 1
2   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex O'Brien   30/Jul/17 - 13:56:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:50:49 2 2
3   32965 SILVER BULLET C&C 29-1 Peter Davidson   30/Jul/17 - 13:57:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:50:50 3 3
4   20913 Rockin Chair C&C 29-1 Guy Jones   30/Jul/17 - 13:59:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:52:10 4 6
5   USA 623 STING C&C 29-2 Joel Doyle   30/Jul/17 - 14:02:32 0:01:01:32 0:00:55:01 5 11
6   CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper   30/Jul/17 - 14:02:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:00:42 6 13
7   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNC         8  
 
PHRF 2 - Non Spinnaker
1   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   30/Jul/17 - 14:07:25 0:01:00:25 0:00:51:32 1 4
2   USA 406 Perbacco!! C&C 29-2 Shane Vanstrom   30/Jul/17 - 14:07:55 0:01:00:55 0:00:52:48 2 7
3   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack   30/Jul/17 - 14:07:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:53:16 3 9
4   USA 23 Merci Pearson 30 Tom Staples   30/Jul/17 - 14:07:48 0:01:00:48 0:00:53:29 4 10
5   CAN 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski DNC         6  
 

2017 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 5   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph/Jeffrey Pawlowski       6
2 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       9
3 11   USA 76 QUIXY J 88 Cindy Goodin       13
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
J 70 Lake Ontario Championship
1 9   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       2
2 3   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       3
3 15 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       5
4 8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       7
5 7   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       9
6 5   USA 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       10
7 2   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mackey Group Munro Howard Burns Group Mount Gay Rum RCR Yachts
Quantum Sails Rochester Niagara Falls Bridge Commission North Sails Jibslife

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019