2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 30/Sep/17 - 15:47:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:49:48 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 30/Sep/17 - 15:46:21 0:00:41:21 0:00:49:55 2 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 30/Sep/17 - 15:49:36 0:00:44:36 0:00:50:11 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 30/Sep/17 - 15:48:06 0:00:43:06 0:00:51:02 4 4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 30/Sep/17 - 15:49:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:51:51 5 5
6   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 30/Sep/17 - 15:51:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:51:58 6 6
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.307 30/Sep/17 - 15:46:33 0:00:41:33 0:00:54:18 7 7
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh DNC 1.163       11  
9   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White DNC 1.207       11  
10   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek DNC 1.161       11  
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         3
4   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Zach Runci       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         5
6   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar         6
7   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       7
8   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 30/Sep/17 - 15:55:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:43:52 1 7
2   USA 54555 Muskoka J/145C Neil Hindle -9.0 30/Sep/17 - 15:57:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:47:51 2 9
3   USA 15695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC -9.0       9  
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff's Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC -9.0       9  
5   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev DNC 15.0       9  
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn DNC 36.0       9  
7   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman DNC 12.0       9  
8   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen DNC 15.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 33.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:05:01 0:00:45:01 0:00:42:29 1 3
2   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:06:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:43:05 2 5
3   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 33.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:05:55 0:00:45:55 0:00:43:23 3 6
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:10:06 0:00:50:06 0:00:46:53 4 8
5   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:12:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:48:33 5 10
6   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       9  
7   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 48.0       9  
8   USA 30002 Kestrel 2 C&C 30 Jonathan Cody DNC 42.0       9  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:13:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:42:17 1 1
2   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 114.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:16:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:42:23 2 2
3   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:15:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:42:39 3 4
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 30/Sep/17 - 16:21:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:49:17 4 11
5   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC 90.0       10  
6 37   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart DNC 90.0       10  
7   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon DNC 90.0       10  
8   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona DNC 111.0       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 78.0       10  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.         3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       7
8 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       8
9   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       9
10   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       10
11   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         11
12   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       12
13   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNF       14  
 
J 88
1   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry         2
3 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       3
4   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       6
7   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC         10  
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC         10  
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team         4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe         5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         6
7   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon         7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       8
9   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         9
10   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       10
11   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         11
12   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci       12
13   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur       13
14   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         14
15   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC         18  
16   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       18  
17   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg         2
3   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       3
4   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         4
5   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea         5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         6
7   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch         7
8   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         8
9   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       9
10   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       10
11   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         11
12   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       12
13   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       13
14   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso         14
15   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer       15
16   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       16
17   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       17
18   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNC         24  
19   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC         24  
20   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       24  
21   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue DNC       24  
22   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano DNC       24  
23   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson DNF       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017