2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 79   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / DAVE HILLMYER / DONNA HILLMYER       1
2 35   CAN 235 JACKPOT Viper 640 William Abbott / JOANNE ABBOUTT, / LEE SHUCKEROW       2
3 97   USA 97 Rebel Viper 640 Brian Harrison / SETH MCGONIGAL / KARL KLEISCHRODT       3
4 82   USA 171 Gray Bush Viper 640 Rives Allen / EDDIE ADAMS       4
5 58   USA 258 Colonel Rebel VIper 640 John Dane III / DAVID BOLYARD / JOHN DARE / SCHATTER DANE       5
6 38   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White / PAUL ZINGER / jECK DOYLE       6
7 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / JEFF GRANGE / SPENCER STEFFEN       7
8 46   USA 246 Gulf Performance Sailing Viper 640 Deborah Deats Wilusz / KIP MTELIN / DEBORAH DEATS       8
9 48   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdullah / Skip Dieball       9
10 93   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / ALEX MILLER / DAVID PYSH       10
11 69   USA 69 Ocean Slapper Viper 640 Benjamin Crochuer / Paul Atkins / Kyle Kent         11
12 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / JOHN BOWDEN / KARL SCHUTTE       12
13 26   GBR 260 Adder Girl Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / LUKA CRISPIN / HECTOR CISNEROS       13
14 37   USA 249 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / SAM VASONEX / JEFF LIGDHEIN       14
15 53   USA 253 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O Leary / DAVID DASSETT / ROSS MADONLD       15
16 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHAUG / KRISTA CHAPMAN       16
17 20   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach / Eric Lawrence       17
18 31   USA 31 When in Rome Viper 640 Matthew Harden / PETER BRIGAITIS / TIM KRAFT       18
19 65   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward / JOHN SPIRLING / EVAN HILKINS       19
20 60   USA 60 Sir Hiss Viper 640 Brian Knapik / JUSTIN / JEFF AYREI       20
21 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / JAKE VICK / ELENI ASIMACOPOLOUS       21
22 94   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo / ALISON POLEO / LAUREN LEVY / HALSEY RICHARDTZ       22
23 63   USA 263 The Red Boat Viper 640 Zak Fanberg DNS       24  
 
VX One
1 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Kristen Lane / Brad Winslett       1
2 187   USA 187 VX One VX One John Potter / Guggenheim / D. GUGSESHCION       2
3 178   ISV 178 CRUZAN RHODE VX One Timothy Pitts / Alec Anderson       3
4 175   USA 175 USA 175 VX One Jeff Eiber / BILL MAUK / HANNAH SELLERS       4
5 140   USA 140 OPB VX One Ched Proctor / Alex Lavelle / EddUARDO MINTZIANS       5
6 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       6
7 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / CHANTIAN NONRIS / CAITLIN DANBY       7
8 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / T. DEVON SWENCY       8
9 188   USA 188 TWD VX One Sam Padnos / SAM PADROS / ABBY COOK / JOSH PUDROS       9
10 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / HEDDISON KEYWORK / TIM KEYWORTH       10
11 222   USA 222 Wild deuces VX One Paul Currie       11
12 145   GBR 145 Mutley VX One Neil Fulcher / JAMES HUNT       12
13 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / CALE BWARGHT       13
14 154   CAN 154 Beaver Fever VX One Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach       14
15 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / MEAGAN NOLAN / TOM RICE       15
 
VX Evo
1   013 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett       1
2   NZL 004 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett       2
3   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers       3
4   USA 002 FAKE NEWS VX EVO John Woodruff       4
5   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston       5
6   USA 123 Ove XV VX Evo Ralph Kinder DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 12   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / COLLIN KIRBY / CHARLES SUM / GOFF BECKER       1
2 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / BRIAN KAMILAR / WILL FOLDER / FRED STRAMMER       2
3 19   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman / Alex Shafer / Steve Liebel / Megan Hislop       3
4 73   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato / MATTEO SAVELLI / CAMERON APPLETON / VINCENZO ONORATO / STEFANO CIAMPALINI       4
5 17   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter / Mark Ivey / Jake Ladow       5
6 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / JAY LUTZ / TONY GREEN / JODY LUTZ       6
7 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barous /Stew Mcnney / Juan Weed       7
8 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / COLLIN LEON / ZEBE HOROWITZ / PHILLIP WEHRHEIM       8
9 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Moose McClintock / Willhem VanWay / Victor Diaz DeLeon       9
10 69   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden / CHIS SNOW / BILL WIGGINS / PARKER MATCHEL       10
11 22   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / CURTIS FLOREME / WILSOM STOUT / BRAD BOSTON       11
12 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Renolds / Eric Shampain       12
13 42   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg / ARTHUR VASCONCELLOS / MAURICIO SANTA CRUZ / ANDRES LEKSZYCKI       13
14 18   GBR 118 PHAN J 70 Jeremy Thorp / ELLIOT WILLS / MARTIN EVANS / IAN WARREN / JHON HUNTER -HAMILTON       14
15 13   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz / PEPE BETTINI / TOMAS DIETRICH / Jason Mraz       15
16 39   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / TAYLOR COUFIELD / JAOOLYN WETMORE / DAVID GERBER       16
17 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher       17
18 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / KEVIN MEIER/ WALLY CROSS / ALEX CUITTIS / RICHARD LEHMANN       18
19 78   USA 751 Lexus J 70 Felipe Robles / VICTOR LOBOS / CRISTOBAL MOLINA       19
20 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE       20
21 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Stephanie Roble / Sarah Newberry / Maggie Shea       21
22 48   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles / CARTER WHITE / CHRIS MORGAN / MONICA MORGAN       22
23 10   ARG 410 USA 410 J 70 Pablo Despontin / SEBASTIAN HALPERN, PABLO DESPONTIN / SANTIAGO DESPONTIN, EZEQUIEL DESPONTIN       23
24 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH       24
25 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers (Corinthian) J 70 Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey         25
26 79   URU 779 Xtreme 4U J 70 Ricardo Umpierre / RICAREDO UMPIEDRE / PHILIPP UMPIERRE       26
27 63   USA 363 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / LASSE BERTHERBEN / PT TOMMESSOM / THOMAS NELSSON       27
28 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES       28
29 84 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       29
30 21   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi / VOLTOLINI ERICO / BORITOUITO MASSIMO / BRASSARI LORNZO       30
31 81   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / EVAN ARAS / ROB RERINENOR / BARNDON HEALY / DAVID LORENTZER       31
32 16   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent / SHANE HUGES / STEVEN MORRISON / RUBY DENT       32
33 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       33
34 14   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE DNF       37  
35 89   POL 1089 EWA J 70 Krzysztof Krempec / STJEPAN VITALJIC / ZVONKO SELACIC / TOMISLAV BASIC DNS       37  
36 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN OCS       37  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       1
2   Usa 121 Marstrom A Cat Carla Schiefer       2
3   USA 342 Stinky Cheese A-Cat William Miller         3
4   USA 347 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       4
5   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNS       6  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   10 10 Flying Tiger 7.5 Javier Siro / ERNESTRO KIRSCH / AGUSTIN FERRARIO / JAVIER SIRO / ROD FAVELA       1
2   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Tom Bolland / Geoff Porter / Jorg Enderlein / Arnd Enderlein       2
3   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin / SABINE GRIFFIN / SPENCER RAGGIO / NORMAND OLSON / ANDREW KERR       3
4   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Matt Gatewood / ANSON MULDER / BRIAN WILLIAMSON / JOHN A LAURIME       4
5   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mike Ferring / BRIAN HAYES / gRAIG K SEAMAN / ROBERT WHITE       5
6   01 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Larry Bigus / TIM REY / RUTH BIGUS / NEAL PARKLEY / NANCY PARKLEY       6
 
Melges 24
1 51   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / MIKE BUCLEY / GEORGE POET / JESS KOEIY       1
2 47   USA 547 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / MATT PISTAY / JOHN BROWN / JUSTIN HOOD / KEVIN JENNETT       2
3 80   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF       3
4 38   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jason Rhodes/ Ian Sloan / Serena Vilage / Ross McDonald       4
5 11   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER       5
6 32   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Team RRH / JAW EDYUL / STIAN NESS RORLIK / KRISTOFFER SPENB / TROND SOLLI SEATHER       6
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 98   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher       17
2 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 J 70 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE       20
3 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH       24
4 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers J 70 Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey         25
5 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES       28
6 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       33
7 14   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE DNF       37  
8 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan J 70 Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN OCS       37  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 80   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF       3
2 11   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER       5
 
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019