2016 Melges 20 Open Russian Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Open Russian Championship One Design Melges 20 21/Aug/2016 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Open Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 255   RUS 002 Pirogovo Sailing Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       1
2 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       2
3 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko         3
4 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli         4
5 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         5
6 313 North Sails  USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 20 John Kilroy       6
7 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       7
8 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       8
9 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei         9
10 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Sergey Kutznetsov         10
11 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec         11
12 81 North Sails  AUS 081 Caffe Americano Melges 20 Rodney Jones       12
13 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         13
14 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov         14
15 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       15
16 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         16
17 205   RUS 205 Tavatuy Melges 20 Pavel Kuznetsov       17
18 216   JPN 216 YASHA Melges 20 Yukihiro Ishida         18
19 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       19
20 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         20
21 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         21
22 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa       22
23 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       23
24 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov         24
25 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         25
26 13   USA 013 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         26
27 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Valdemar Salata         27
28 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       28
29 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Elena Mukhametzyanova         29
30 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris UFD       31  
 

2016 Melges 20 Open Russian Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Open Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       7
2 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         20
3 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021