118th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design One Design J 105 24/Jul/2016 12:55 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 24/Jul/2016 01:10 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 24/Jul/2016 01:15 PM    
One Design One Design IOD 24/Jul/2016 01:20 PM    
One Design One Design Shields 24/Jul/2016 01:25 PM    

Vanguard One Design Vanguard 15 24/Jul/2016 01:09 PM 1 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       3
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
4   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       5
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team SCP       5
6   USA 627 TOLO J 105 Richie Palmer       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       8
9   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team       9
10   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Edward Lebens DNC       12  
11   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNS       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       1
2   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       2
3   11 USA 11 J 70 Casey Klingler       3
4   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 646 Althea J 70 Clemmie Everett       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       8
9   US 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten DNC       11  
10   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       11  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Skip Gaillard       3
4   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       5
6   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison DNC       8  
7   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Janet Turney DNC       8  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   100 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   USA 119 Makai IOD john evans DNC       4  
 
Shields
1   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr       1
2   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons       3
4   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea       4
5   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       5
6   USA 142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie       6
7   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       7
8   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas/James O'Brien/Lawless       8
9   USA 176 katherine Shields douglas campbell       9
10   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       10
11   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson / P. Saladino       11
12   USA 49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis DNC       14  
13   USA 38 kedge Shields Matthew Kaplan DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       11
2   427 N/A Vanguard 15 KB Knapp       12
3   1940 Shark Bite Vanguard 15 Graham Landy       13
4   160 Heine Vanguard 15 Edward du Moulin       14
5   1907 Flying 06’er Vanguard 15 Marlena Fauer       15
6   1502 Larry Vanguard 15 Andrew Mollerus       16
7   1149 Big Cracks Vanguard 15 Walter Florio       17
8   1653 Vanguard 15 Alexander Stewart       18
9   1600 V15 Vanguard 15 Ian Barrows       19
10   1692 1692 Vanguard 15 Brian Drumm       20
11   118 Flux Capacitor Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       21
12   1327 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       22
13   848 n/a Vanguard 15 Chris Keller       23
14   883 UMST Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill       24
15   1849 1849 Vanguard 15 Ken Charles       25
16   1008 17 Vanguard 15 Andy Carson       26
17   1839 Wet Jet Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo       27
18   772 772 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       28
19   1709 1709 Vanguard 15 Steve Jones       29
20   USA 1608 unknown Vanguard 15 unknown unknown         30
21   1792 Vanguard 15 Morgan Kiss       31
22   1928 Red Stripe Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       32
23   1379 Olivia Vanguard 15 Zach Runci       33
24   1784 N/A Vanguard 15 Christian Manchester       34
25   1783 NA Vanguard 15 Jeremy Parker       35
26   1895 LYC 16-050 Vanguard 15 Max Nickbarg       36
27   831 Sponge Worthy Vanguard 15 Drew Porter       37
28   1194 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone       38
29   153 Edegran Racing Vanguard 15 Markus Edegran       39
30   1725 Munchkin Boat Vanguard 15 Taylor Gavula       40
31   16 n/a Vanguard 15 Laura Maranto       41
32   1056 1056 Vanguard 15 Christine Klingler       42
33   77 n/a Vanguard 15 Andrew Grasso       43
34   1831 1831 Vanguard 15 zachary blumenthal       44
35   1497 TBD Vanguard 15 Molly Leitch       45
36   1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson       46
37   1298 No Warranties Vanguard 15 Stephen Olson       47
38   1589 Toxic Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek       48
39   1441 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman DNF       55  
40   1116 Amateur Hour Vanguard 15 Senet Bischoff DNS       55  
41   17 na Vanguard 15 Bill Nightingale DNS       55  
42   15681 Spaniard Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles DNS       55  
43   TBA None Vanguard 15 Caleb Dorfman DNS       55  
44   482 Yesss Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles DNS       55  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021