2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 06/Jul/2016 06:11 PM 2.8 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 06/Jul/2016 06:16 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 06/Jul/2016 06:21 PM 0.93 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Jul/16 - 18:55:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:45:14 1 1
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   06/Jul/16 - 18:56:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:46:13 2 2
3   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Jul/16 - 18:57:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:47:05 3 3
4   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   06/Jul/16 - 18:59:27 0:00:48:27 0:00:49:12 4 4
5   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Jul/16 - 19:00:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:50:03 5 5
6   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Jul/16 - 19:01:01 0:00:50:01 0:00:50:48 6 6
7   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Jul/16 - 19:01:11 0:00:50:11 0:00:50:58 7 7
8   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   06/Jul/16 - 19:02:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:52:05 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken   06/Jul/16 - 18:57:39 0:00:41:39 0:00:43:57 1 1
2   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 06/Jul/16 - 18:52:32 0:00:36:32 0:00:44:38 2 2
3   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   06/Jul/16 - 19:04:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:47:10 3 3
4   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 06/Jul/16 - 19:04:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:48:02 4 4
5   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   06/Jul/16 - 19:04:09 0:00:48:09 0:00:48:40 5 5
6   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   06/Jul/16 - 19:01:18 0:00:45:18 0:00:50:30 6 6
7   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 06/Jul/16 - 19:09:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:51:15 7 7
8   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 06/Jul/16 - 19:02:09 0:00:46:09 0:00:51:43 8 8
9   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 06/Jul/16 - 19:08:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:51:58 9 9
10   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   06/Jul/16 - 19:10:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:52:35 10 10
11   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Jul/16 - 19:07:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:52:59 11 11
12   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Jul/16 - 19:11:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:55:45 12 12
13 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   06/Jul/16 - 19:03:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:56:43 13 13
14   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 06/Jul/16 - 19:05:26 0:00:49:26 0:01:00:44 14 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 06/Jul/16 - 18:45:54 0:00:24:54 0:00:21:28 1 1
2   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 06/Jul/16 - 18:46:01 0:00:25:01 0:00:22:16 2 2
3   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   06/Jul/16 - 18:48:40 0:00:27:40 0:00:23:57 3 3
4   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Jul/16 - 18:48:55 0:00:27:55 0:00:26:51 4 4
5   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   06/Jul/16 - 18:54:06 0:00:33:06 0:00:29:07 5 5
6   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 06/Jul/16 - 19:01:36 0:00:40:36 0:00:33:12 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021