2009 Block Island Race Week XXIII
Final Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
Farr 30
Farr 40
IRC 35
IRC 40A
IRC 40B
IRC ZERO
J-105
J-109
J-122
J-44
Navigator Class
NYYC Swan 42
PHRF 1
PHRF 2 - J-29
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Navigator
PHRF
Navigator Class
25/Jun/2009
02:35 PM
8.2 NM
Red
IRC
IRC ZERO
25/Jun/2009
03:00 PM
8.8 NM
Red
IRC
IRC 40A
25/Jun/2009
03:05 PM
5.4 NM
Red
One Design
NYYC Swan 42
25/Jun/2009
03:10 PM
5.4 NM
Red
One Design
Farr 40
25/Jun/2009
03:15 PM
5.4 NM
Red
IRC
IRC 40B
25/Jun/2009
03:20 PM
5.4 NM
Red
IRC
IRC 35
25/Jun/2009
03:25 PM
5.4 NM
White
One Design
J-122
25/Jun/2009
02:35 PM
5.7 NM
White
One Design
J-44
25/Jun/2009
02:40 PM
5.7 NM
White
One Design
Farr 30
25/Jun/2009
02:45 PM
5.7 NM
White
One Design
J-109
25/Jun/2009
02:50 PM
5.7 NM
White
One Design
J-105
25/Jun/2009
02:55 PM
5.7 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Navigator Racing
PHRF Division
Navigator Class
1
USA 52853
Xenophon
Frers/Nautor Swan
Paul Pakos
75.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:02:45
0:02:27:45
0:02:17:29
1
1
2
USA 42236
Sweet Rocket
Frers 36
Joseph Ney
93.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:06:36
0:02:31:36
0:02:18:53
2
2
3
USA 27927
Rascal
J 34C
Kel Weber
129.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:15:02
0:02:40:02
0:02:22:24
3
3
4
USA 47
Club Car
S2 7.9
Barry bessette
175.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:22:22
0:02:47:22
0:02:23:26
4
4
5
USA 25742
Manitou
C & C 110
Greg Slamowitz
99.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:15:30
0:02:40:30
0:02:26:58
5
5
6
USA 50670
Starlight
Cambria 46
John de Regt
87.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:16:51
0:02:41:51
0:02:29:57
6
6
7
USA 0394
Carrera
C&C 37/40+
Steve Zwiren
81.0
25/Jun/09 - 17:17:48
0:02:42:48
0:02:31:43
7
7
8
USA 99
Winedrop
sloop
Donald Franchilli
DNS
150.0
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Red Racing
IRC Division
IRC ZERO
1
USA 60065
Rosebud/Team DYT
STP65
Roger Sturgeon
1.524
25/Jun/09 - 16:29:43
0:01:29:43
0:02:16:43
1
32
2
USA 65002
Vanquish
Storm Trysail 65
Ralf Steitz
1.519
25/Jun/09 - 16:30:59
0:01:30:59
0:02:18:12
2
33
IRC 40A
1
USA 184
Bronco
Melges 32
Michael Dominguez
1.175
25/Jun/09 - 16:24:45
0:01:19:45
0:01:33:42
1
13
2
USA 1200
High Noon
Tripp 41C
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
1.201
25/Jun/09 - 16:23:23
0:01:18:23
0:01:34:08
2
15
3
USA 4212
The Cat Came Back
NYYC Swan 42
Lincoln Mossop
1.180
25/Jun/09 - 16:25:16
0:01:20:16
0:01:34:42
3
19
4
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
1.185
25/Jun/09 - 16:25:36
0:01:20:36
0:01:35:30
4
21
5
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Tom Lee
1.175
25/Jun/09 - 16:26:36
0:01:21:36
0:01:35:52
5
22
6
USA 52915
Act One
King 40
B. Titus / A. Stern / C. Milligan / T. Roche
1.125
25/Jun/09 - 16:33:18
0:01:28:18
0:01:39:20
6.5
26
7
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1.133
25/Jun/09 - 16:32:41
0:01:27:41
0:01:39:20
6.5
27
8
BER 1000
Nasty Medicine
Corby 41
Stephen Sherwin
1.158
25/Jun/09 - 16:31:27
0:01:26:27
0:01:40:06
8
28
9
USA 52496
Convictus Maximus
Farr 42 IRC
Donald Nicholson
1.160
25/Jun/09 - 16:33:20
0:01:28:20
0:01:42:28
9
29
10
GBR 8858
Jackknife
J 133
Andrew Hall
1.120
25/Jun/09 - 16:36:47
0:01:31:47
0:01:42:47
10
30
11
USA 52992
Tomcat
Farr 53
Josh Hinshaw
1.319
25/Jun/09 - 16:23:20
0:01:18:20
0:01:43:19
11
31
IRC 40B
1
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1.114
25/Jun/09 - 16:40:42
0:01:20:42
0:01:29:53
1
4
2
USA 9393
Katabatic
IMX 40
Gordon Hall
1.103
25/Jun/09 - 16:42:25
0:01:22:25
0:01:30:54
2
6
3
USA 51405
Mullet
Beneteau First 40.7
Kris & Kiki Werner
1.071
25/Jun/09 - 16:46:24
0:01:26:24
0:01:32:32
3
10
4
USA 25279
Shamrock Sensation
Nelson/Marek 40
Ralph Dimattia
1.072
25/Jun/09 - 16:46:30
0:01:26:30
0:01:32:43
4
11
5
USA 28990
Spectre
Tripp 40
Brian Prinz
1.093
25/Jun/09 - 16:45:27
0:01:25:27
0:01:33:23
5
12
6
USA 31200
Settler
Peterson / Minneford 42
Jim & Tom Rich
1.077
25/Jun/09 - 16:47:26
0:01:27:26
0:01:34:09
6
16
7
USA 39512
Scherherazade
Farr 395
Hugh Chandler
1.123
25/Jun/09 - 16:43:56
0:01:23:56
0:01:34:15
7
17
8
USA 60077
Jubilee
Archambault A40rc
Cal Huge
1.091
25/Jun/09 - 16:47:20
0:01:27:20
0:01:35:16
8
20
9
USA 51790
The Cat Came Back
J 120
Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow
1.093
25/Jun/09 - 16:48:13
0:01:28:13
0:01:36:25
9
24
10
USA 50316
Ricochet
J 120
Kirstin Haas
1.091
25/Jun/09 - 16:50:30
0:01:30:30
0:01:38:44
10
25
IRC 35
1
USA 51072
Troubador
Express 37
Mort Weintraub
1.034
25/Jun/09 - 16:50:31
0:01:25:31
0:01:28:25
1
1
2
USA 53194
Bluto
Evelyn 32-2
Ben Hall / Bill Berges
1.010
25/Jun/09 - 16:52:57
0:01:27:57
0:01:28:49
2
2
3
USA 40789
Lora Ann
Express 37
Richard du Moulin
1.031
25/Jun/09 - 16:51:11
0:01:26:11
0:01:28:51
3
3
4
USA 156
Out of Reach III
X-35
Louis Nees
1.050
25/Jun/09 - 16:50:40
0:01:25:40
0:01:29:57
4
5
5
ISV 68
Good Girl
J 100
Robert W. Armstrong
1.041
25/Jun/09 - 16:52:48
0:01:27:48
0:01:31:23
5
7
6
USA 73179
Die Fledermaus
J 35
Ty Janney / Greg Janney
1.028
25/Jun/09 - 16:54:11
0:01:29:11
0:01:31:40
6
8
7
USA 41841
Apparition
Frers 41
Stephen Bowes
1.040
25/Jun/09 - 16:53:12
0:01:28:12
0:01:31:43
7
9
8
USA 51676
Promise Kept
Beneteau First 36.7
Ed Bahen
1.030
25/Jun/09 - 16:56:20
0:01:31:20
0:01:34:04
8
14
9
USA 73407
Snow Bird
W. D. Schock 35
Paul Vonmaffei
1.028
25/Jun/09 - 16:56:43
0:01:31:43
0:01:34:17
9
18
10
USA 52735
Havoc
X-35
Adrian Ravenscroft
1.045
25/Jun/09 - 16:56:59
0:01:31:59
0:01:36:07
10
23
One Design Division
NYYC Swan 42
1
USA 4215
Tsunami
NYYC Swan 42
Preben Ostberg / Bud Dailey Jr.
1
2
USA 4216
Arethusa
NYYC Swan 42
Philip Lotz
2
3
USA 4245
Mustang
NYYC Swan 42
Gary Jobson
3
4
USA 4235
Apparition
NYYC Swan 42
Ken Colburn
4
5
USA 18
Better Than..
NYYC Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
5
6
USA 4224
Barleycorn
NYYC Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
6
7
USA 4204
Mutiny
NYYC Swan 42
Gibb Kane
7
8
USA 4214
Daring
NYYC Swan 42
John Hele
8
9
USA 4208
Bandit
NYYC Swan 42
Andrew Fisher
9
10
USA 4243
Blazer
NYYC Swan 42
Charles Townsend
10
11
USA 4225
Interlodge
NYYC Swan 42
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
11
12
USA 4221
Celeritas
NYYC Swan 42
Malcolm Gefter
12
13
USA 4206
Impetuous
NYYC Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
13
14
USA 4210
Quintessence
NYYC Swan 42
Roger Widmann
14
Farr 40
1
USA 51695
Nimbus
Farr 40
Midn. Chris Branning / Midn. Mike Wagoner
1
2
USA 92
Yellow Jacket
Farr 40
Larry Bulman / Jeff Scholz
2
3
USA 46999
Ramrod
Farr 40
Rodrick Jabin
3
4
USA 40076
Nightshift
Farr 40
Kevin McNeil
4
5
USA 888
Seawolf
Farr 40
Austin Van Olst
5
6
USA 51313
Sundance
Farr 40
Gerry Taylor
DNS
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J-122
1
16
USA 61116
Spitfire
J 122
Pete du Pont
1
2
05
USA 12241
Wings
(276)
J 122
Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
2
3
03
USA 56
Gambler
J 122
Doug Shaffer
3
4
07
USA 52902
Flying Jenny VI
J 122
David Askew
4
5
02
USA 47
Otra Vez
J 122
William Coates
5
6
15
USA 60003
Pugwash
J 122
David Murphy
6
7
04
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J 122
Andrew Weiss
7
8
01
USA 12
Partnership
J 122
David & MaryEllen Tortorello
8
9
06
USA 52835
Georgetown lll
J 122
George Marks
9
10
08
USA 53581
Plum Crazy II
J 122
Andrew D. Skibo
10
J-44
1
USA 49
Gold Digger (11)
J 44
James D. Bishop
1
2
USA 42880
Challenge IV (9)
J 44
Jeffery Willis
2
3
USA 42844
Charlie V (12)
J 44
Norman H. Schulman. M.D.
3
4
USA 25244
Diogenes2 (13)
J 44
Malcolm Clarke
4
5
USA 42324
Glory (10)
J 44
Kevin Tongue
5
6
USA 43787
Resolute (14)
J 44
Don and Rick Rave
6
Farr 30
1
USA 27
Kaizen
Farr 30
Scott Baker / Moise Soloman
1
2
USA 28
One More Time
Farr 30
Bruce Lockwood
2
3
USA 31
Raven
Farr 30
Gino Bottino
3
4
USA 21
Just Plain Nutz
Farr 30
Norm and Cameron Dean
4
5
USA 704
Mummbles
Farr 30
Team Mummbles
5
J-109
1
24
USA 243
Instant Karma
J 109
David Betts
1
2
17
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
2
3
21
USA 146
Storm
J 109
Rick Lyall
3
4
29
USA 52202
Caminos
J 109
Donald Filippelli
4
5
28
USA 274
Gossip
J 109
Group W
5
6
18
USA 55
Skoot
J 109
Jim Vos
6
7
26
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
7
8
20
USA 126
Picante
J 109
Robert Salk
8
9
19
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
9
10
25
USA 256
Shearwater
J 109
Hugh McLean
10
11
22
USA 162
Relentless
J 109
Al Minella
11
12
23
USA 200
Mischief
J 109
Mike Brown
DNS
14
13
27
USA 272
Jibber Jabber
J 109
David Jannetti
DNS
14
J-105
1
33
USA 97
Hiawatha
J 105
Jay Corcoran / Matthew Marcy
1
2
31
USA 50
Eclipse
J 105
Damian Emery
2
3
30
USA 37
Power Play
J 105
Bruce J. Stone / Scott DeWeese
3
4
37
USA 324
Kincsem
J 105
Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes
4
5
43
USA 488
Shakedown
J 105
Jordan Mindich
5
6
46
USA 630
Planet Claire
J 105
John Koten
6
7
34
USA 106
Team Storm Trysail
J 105
Chessie Jr Racing
7
8
47
USA 657
Vixen
J 105
Christopher Beane
8
9
49
USA 50988
Andiamo
J 105
Paul Strauch
9
10
42
USA 389
Morning Glory
J 105
Carl Olsson
10
11
41
USA 353
Woody
J 105
Larry Hennessy
11
12
35
USA 300
Kima
J 105
Nelson Weiderman
12
13
44
USA 523
Savasana
J 105
Brian Keane
13
14
45
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Norman Kilarjian
14
15
48
USA 43772
Sea Shadow
J 105
Charles L. Shumway
15
16
38
USA 326
Mopelia
J 105
Denis Seynhaeve
16
17
40
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 105
Mark Masur
17
18
36
USA 310
Red Sky
J 105
John Pearson
18
19
32
USA 77
Dark 'n Stormy
J 105
Michael Lachance
19
20
39
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
20
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy