2016 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Buoy A PHRF Buoy A 08/Jul/2016 11:15 AM 5.78 NM  

Buoy B PHRF Buoy B 08/Jul/2016 11:10 AM 5.78 NM  

Jib and Main PHRF Jib and Main 08/Jul/2016 11:35 AM 6.89 NM  

Mid Distance A PHRF Mid Distance A 08/Jul/2016 11:20 AM 9.65 NM  

Mid Distance B PHRF Mid Distance B 08/Jul/2016 11:25 AM 9.65 NM  

Mid Distance C PHRF Mid Distance C 08/Jul/2016 11:30 AM 6.89 NM  

Sport Boat - MD and Buoy PHRF Sport Boat - MD and Buoy 08/Jul/2016 11:05 AM 6.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy A Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy A
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 08/Jul/16 - 12:45:08 0:01:30:08 0:01:29:51 1 1
2   USA 5 & 3 Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 9.0 08/Jul/16 - 12:52:58 0:01:37:58 0:01:37:06 2 2
3   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:01:26 0:01:46:26 0:01:42:41 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy B Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 08/Jul/16 - 12:53:35 0:01:43:35 0:01:37:14 1 1
2   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 08/Jul/16 - 12:59:53 0:01:49:53 0:01:39:29 2 2
3   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 08/Jul/16 - 12:59:55 0:01:49:55 0:01:43:34 3 3
4   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:01:01 0:01:51:01 0:01:44:22 4 4
5   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:04:23 0:01:54:23 0:01:48:36 5 5
6   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons DNC 78.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 153.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:53:34 0:02:18:34 0:02:01:00 1 1
2   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz 117.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:51:52 0:02:16:52 0:02:03:26 2 2
3   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 132.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:03:43 0:02:28:43 0:02:13:34 3 3
4   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 120.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:03:03 0:02:28:03 0:02:14:16 4 4
5   None Loon Tartan 34 John Provos 159.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:23:56 0:02:48:56 0:02:30:40 5 5
6   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 198.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:38:07 0:03:03:07 0:02:40:23 6 6
7   365 Audentia Tartan 37 Auxiliary Brenda Gensch DNC 144.0       12  
8   USA 60834 Misty Custom True North 34 Chris Friese DNC 228.0       12  
9   USA 40877 Walter Mitty Daniel Birkholz DNC 135.0       12  
10   USA North Star Jeanneau 439 Mike Ferraro DNC 99.0       12  
11   482 Babbelaar Dehler 22 Dale Hedtke DNS 243.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance A Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance A
1 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:53:45 0:02:33:45 0:02:22:39 1 1
2   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 66.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:56:27 0:02:36:27 0:02:25:50 2 2
3   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:55:05 0:02:35:05 0:02:26:53 3 3
4   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:01:12 0:02:41:12 0:02:29:08 4 4
5   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:02:18 0:02:42:18 0:02:30:43 5 5
6   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:01:08 0:02:41:08 0:02:32:56 6 6
7   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:06:48 0:02:46:48 0:02:37:09 7 7
8   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:09:28 0:02:49:28 0:02:37:24 8 8
9   USA 18550 ARBITRAGE X-Yachts One-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:07:48 0:02:47:48 0:02:37:40 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance B Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance B
1   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:04:52 0:02:39:52 0:02:21:03 1 1
2   USA 81 Strawman j/92 Rob Finnigan 111.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:04:23 0:02:39:23 0:02:21:32 2 2
3   USA 36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:09:23 0:02:44:23 0:02:24:36 3 3
4   40 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:11:56 0:02:46:56 0:02:25:42 4 4
5   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:09:08 0:02:44:08 0:02:25:48 5 5
6   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 126.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:15:57 0:02:50:57 0:02:30:41 6 6
7   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 87.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:16:21 0:02:51:21 0:02:37:21 8 8
8   54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNC 98.0       13  
9   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt DNC 105.0       13  
10   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn DNC 96.0       13  
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock DSQ 102.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:17:51 0:02:52:51 0:02:36:27 13  
12   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson RET 111.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance C Racing
PHRF Division
Mid Distance C
1   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 171.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:57:30 0:02:27:30 0:02:07:52 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  21860 Fast Lane PY26 Timothy Burns 203.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:04:15 0:02:34:15 0:02:10:56 2 2
3   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson 171.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:01:27 0:02:31:27 0:02:11:49 3 3
4   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:02:33 0:02:32:33 0:02:13:15 4 4
5   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 174.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:06:08 0:02:36:08 0:02:16:09 5 5
6   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 159.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:05:47 0:02:35:47 0:02:17:31 6 6
7 545   USA 545 / 83302 Born 2 Run S2 7.9 Quinn McCarthy 165.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:12:27 0:02:42:27 0:02:23:30 7 7
8   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 156.0 08/Jul/16 - 14:11:55 0:02:41:55 0:02:24:00 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat - MD and Buoy
1 612   USA 612 FLY 2.0 J70 ERIK WILSON 120.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:15:59 0:02:10:59 0:01:57:59 1 1
2   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:18:16 0:02:13:16 0:02:00:16 2 2
3 30   227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:22:36 0:02:17:36 0:02:00:23 3 3
4   USA 50 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers/Harper 159.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:22:53 0:02:17:53 0:02:00:39 4 4
5   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 08/Jul/16 - 13:24:03 0:02:19:03 0:02:01:49 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA120 BEAST Audi Melges 20 Mike&Selene Tennant DNF 126.0       8  
7   50 Semper Gumby U20 MARK DOBIE DNF 159.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020