2016 Newport Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker) 24/May/2016 06:10 PM 1.2 NM 5 Kts
Tuesday Night One Design Ensign (Spinnaker) 24/May/2016 06:15 PM 1.2 NM 5 Kts

Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class I (Spinnaker) 25/May/2016 06:05 PM 3.6 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker) 25/May/2016 06:10 PM 1.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design International 210 (Spinnaker) 25/May/2016 06:10 PM 1.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design Ensign (Non-Spinnaker) 25/May/2016 06:15 PM 1.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker) 25/May/2016 06:15 PM 1.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF Unlimited (Multihulls) 25/May/2016 06:20 PM 6.2 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker)
1   T-3 Maynard-Penn J/22 Tom Maynard       1
2   T-4 Fabilo J/22 Daniel Forster       2
3   T-5 Wild Goose J/22 Mason Chrisman       3
4   T-12 Fenomm J/22 Kevin McMahon       4
5   T-14 Team Leach J/22 Anthony Leach DNC       7  
6   T-7 Tuesday Night SN Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood DNC       7  
 
Ensign (Spinnaker)
1   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker       1
2   USA 1431T Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       2
3   USA 1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason DNC       7  
4   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan DNC       7  
5   USA 1648 Triton Ensign Jerry Baum DNC       7  
6   USA 62-T When Ensign Dave Goss DNC       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1   W-1 Highspeed J/22 John Romano       1
2   W-14 Weber J/22 Paul Weber       2
3   W-4 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston       3
4   W-8 Quinn's Crew J/22 Colin McCabe       4
5   W-7 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers       5
6   W-3 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley       6
7   W-10 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart       7
8   W-11 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan DNC       11  
9   W-5 Team Combined Effort J/22 Alan M Renfrew DNC       11  
10   W-12 SN Weds Night Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class I (Spinnaker)
1   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 178.0 25/May/16 - 18:56:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:42:07 2 7
2   USA 32666 Floating Point Frers 39 Roy Guay DNC 90.0       6  
3   USA 1 Little Kialoa Mini Maxi Jay Everson DNC 147.0       6  
4   USA 32581 Leading Edge J/35 Tom Sutton DNC 76.0       7  
 
PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 616 Tenacious J/24 Robert Iriye 193.0 25/May/16 - 18:33:14 0:00:18:14 0:00:12:27 1 1
2   USA 11059 Fun First Ranger 26 Roger Hemond 229.0 25/May/16 - 18:35:50 0:00:20:50 0:00:13:58 2 2
3   USA 78 Swizzle Stick Sonar Eli Whitney 196.0 25/May/16 - 18:35:03 0:00:20:03 0:00:14:10 3 3
4   USA 2773 Insatiable J/24 Nicholas Pasyanos 193.0 25/May/16 - 18:35:07 0:00:20:07 0:00:14:20 4 4
5   USA 319 Passing Fancy Sabre 28 Sid Wax 236.0 25/May/16 - 18:46:24 0:00:31:24 0:00:24:19 6 5
 
Unlimited (Multihulls)
1   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31 Dave Lussier -27.0 25/May/16 - 19:19:02 0:00:59:02 0:01:02:08 1 8
2   USA 71 Blackbird F-28R Nick Nicholson DNC 15.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021