2016 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie/Sarah Loveday/Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 29/Jun/16 - 19:44:06 0:00:54:06 0:00:47:12 1 1
2   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 267.0 / 0.7956 29/Jun/16 - 19:55:29 0:01:05:29 0:00:52:06 2 5
3   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 29/Jun/16 - 19:58:12 0:01:08:12 0:00:53:52 3 10
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Jun/16 - 19:53:08 0:01:03:08 0:00:56:13 4 14
5   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 29/Jun/16 - 20:02:16 0:01:12:16 0:01:01:05 5 21
6 20   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andreas Fesenmeyer RET 212.0 / 0.8530       9  
7   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor RET 189.0 / 0.8796       9  
8 10   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar RET 158.0 / 0.9181       9  
9   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 188.0 / 0.8808       11  
10   Golden Road O'Day 23-2 Stuart Cole DNC 246.0 / 0.8166       13  
11   USA 4244 Winds'er Castle Catalina 30 Eric Day DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       13  
12   110 Blue International 110 Darin Keech DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       13  
 
Class Two
1 20   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jun/16 - 19:54:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:53:14 1 7
2 10   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 29/Jun/16 - 19:57:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:56:46 2 16
3 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 29/Jun/16 - 19:59:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:57:19 3 18
4   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea TLE 171.0 / 0.9015   4  
5 Quantum Sails  USA 627 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis RET 171.0 / 0.9015       7  
6   USA 1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice RET 171.0 / 0.9015       7  
7   USA 1016 Draggin' Z Ballz J 24 Jonathon Wenderoth RET 171.0 / 0.9015       7  
8   USA 1328 Blind Monkey Business J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Pritchard DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yev Rapoport DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
10   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier DNC 173.0 / 0.8990       11  
11   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class Three
1   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 29/Jun/16 - 19:59:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:50:40 1 3
2 10   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 william loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 29/Jun/16 - 20:01:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:52:44 2 6
3 30   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 29/Jun/16 - 20:00:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:55:52 3 13
4   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 29/Jun/16 - 20:03:34 0:00:58:34 0:00:56:49 4 17
5   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 29/Jun/16 - 20:15:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:08:11 5 25
6   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney RET 135.0 / 0.9489       10  
7   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper RET 133.0 / 0.9517       10  
8 20   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield RET 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
9   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl RET 106.0 / 0.9909       10  
10   USA 53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30 Carl Fast DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       12  
11   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno DNC 147.0 / 0.9326       12  
 
Class Four
1 20   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:47:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:47:44 1 2
2 10   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:50:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:51:34 2 4
3 30   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:52:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:53:23 3 8
4 Farrar Sails  USA 2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:52:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:53:28 4 9
5   USA 393 MudRatz Melges 24 Caution! Student Driver 90.0 / 1.0156 29/Jun/16 - 19:54:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:55:49 5 12
6   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Jun/16 - 19:56:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:56:33 6 15
7   128 Red Line Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Jun/16 - 19:57:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:57:27 7 19
8   usa 109 TBD Viper 640 gary annino 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Jun/16 - 20:01:24 0:01:01:24 0:01:00:56 8 20
9   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard TLE 105.0 / 0.9924   9  
10   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky RET 118.0 / 0.9731       12  
11   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 George Prieto RET 105.0 / 0.9924       12  
12   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin RET 90.0 / 1.0156       12  
13   388 Polar J70 Jack Neades DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       14  
14   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       15  
 
Class Five
1 30   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 29/Jun/16 - 20:03:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:55:33 1 11
2   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 54.0 / 1.0762 29/Jun/16 - 20:06:48 0:00:56:48 0:01:01:08 2 22
3 10   USA 25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 106.0 / 0.9909 29/Jun/16 - 20:14:52 0:01:04:52 0:01:04:17 3 23
4   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 29/Jun/16 - 20:12:46 0:01:02:46 0:01:04:21 4 24
5   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler TLE 75.0 / 1.0400   5  
6 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser TLE 69.0 / 1.0501   5  
7   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       11  
8   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       11  
9   200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Valentina Whelan DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       11  
10   US 121 DoubleDown Henderson 30 Mike Sowa DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       11  
11   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018