2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       1
2   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       2
3   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       3
4   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       4
5   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       1
2   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       2
3   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       3
4   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       4
5   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       5
6   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       6
7   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       7
8   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       8
9   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       9
10   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       10
11   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       11
12   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       12
13   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       13
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       2
3   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       3
4   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       4
5   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       5
6   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:19:26 0:04:14:26 0:04:07:49 1 27
2   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:24:08 0:04:19:08 0:04:12:31 2 28
3   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:43:24 0:04:38:24 0:04:24:04 3 34
4   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:36:41 0:04:31:41 0:04:27:16 4 36
5   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:53:38 0:04:48:38 0:04:35:24 5 38
6   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:57:59 0:04:52:59 0:04:37:32 6 39
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:33:46 0:04:18:46 0:03:36:51 1 22
2   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:31:09 0:04:16:09 0:03:43:04 2 23
3   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:35:04 0:04:20:04 0:03:48:05 3 25
4   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:59:16 0:04:44:16 0:04:14:29 4 29
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 14/Jul/16 - 17:28:47 0:05:13:47 0:04:41:48 5 40
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:30:13 0:04:10:13 0:03:44:51 1 24
2   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:34:31 0:04:14:31 0:03:49:09 2 26
3   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:56:36 0:04:36:36 0:04:15:39 3 30
4   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:59:48 0:04:39:48 0:04:16:38 4 31
5   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 14/Jul/16 - 17:07:45 0:04:47:45 0:04:17:58 5 32
6   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 14/Jul/16 - 17:09:09 0:04:49:09 0:04:22:41 6 33
7   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 14/Jul/16 - 17:11:17 0:04:51:17 0:04:24:49 7 35
8   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 14/Jul/16 - 17:16:50 0:04:56:50 0:04:31:28 8 37
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:42:14 0:04:04:14 0:03:23:06 1 13
2   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:39:26 0:04:01:26 0:03:23:10 2 14
3   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:43:11 0:04:05:11 0:03:24:03 3 15
4   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:40:56 0:04:02:56 0:03:24:40 4 16
5   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:47:12 0:04:09:12 0:03:26:09 5 17
6   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:49:04 0:04:11:04 0:03:27:04 6 18
7   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:48:23 0:04:10:23 0:03:28:18 7 19
8   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:50:37 0:04:12:37 0:03:28:37 8 20
9   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:55:38 0:04:17:38 0:03:32:41 9 21
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:48:23 0:03:05:23 0:02:26:22 1 4
2   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:57:12 0:03:14:12 0:02:33:03 2 6
3   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:57:18 0:03:14:18 0:02:33:09 3 7
4   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:53:50 0:03:10:50 0:02:35:22 4 9
5   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:59:00 0:03:16:00 0:02:37:41 5 11
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:20:03 0:03:37:03 0:02:55:11 6 12
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:13:00 0:03:25:00 0:02:22:34 1 1
2   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:59:14 0:03:11:14 0:02:22:45 2 2
3   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 14/Jul/16 - 15:56:23 0:03:08:23 0:02:22:59 3 3
4   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:13:53 0:03:25:53 0:02:31:58 4 5
5   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:06:05 0:03:18:05 0:02:34:06 5 8
6   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 14/Jul/16 - 16:08:17 0:03:20:17 0:02:37:00 6 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019