Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       1
2   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       2
3   GBR 748 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel       3
4   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       4
5   GBR 747 Spare Part Sonar Steven Palmer       5
6   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley       6
7   USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sonar Sammy Lugo       7
8   IRL 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel         8
9   USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager       9
 
J 24
1   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       1
2   JPN 5179 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       2
3   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       3
4   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       4
5   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt       5
6   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       6
7   CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK J 24 Matthew Jeffs       7
8   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Eric Oetgen       1
2   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       2
3   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       3
4   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       4
5   USA 14176 Rudy Lightning Willi Hofmeister       5
6   USA 15265 Go Broncos! Lightning Steven Davis       6
7   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins       7
8   USA 14520 14520 Lightning Fisk Hayden       8
9   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pamela Burke       9
10   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeffrey Hayden DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   AUS *192 ShackAttack Marshack, Ken         1
2   USA *230 Exploder A14 Hodges, Bob         2
3   USA *99 Hall Spars Hall, Ben         3
4   USA *320 el Presidente White, Bailey         4
5   USA *357 Bello Bello, Joseph         5
6   CAN *44 Woodscraft Woods, Larry         6
7   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Romey, Dustin         7
8   USA *108 Last Year's Model Orr, Bob         8
9   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Burdett, Andrew         9
10   USA *358 A-Cat Vandenoever, Tony         10
11   USA *290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Skeels, Mark         11
12   USA *332 SteadyState Back, Terry         12
13   USA *347 18karat Cerf, Emmanuel         13
14   USA *308 No Name Mitchell Warren         14
15   USA *294 Zhik USA Krantz, Mike DNC         25  
16   USA *293 Full Circle Roth, Ronald DNC         25  
17   USA *309 Niki Vining, Bill DNC         25  
18   USA *231 Furious Bird, Rush DNC         25  
19   USA *22 ReBo #1 Boyle, Ryan DNC         25  
20   USA *310 Homey Cope, Woody DNC         25  
21   USA *143 Hallspars Barracude 2 Herendeen, Mark DNC         25  
22   USA *369 USA 369 Jordan, Boyd DNC         25  
23   USA *361 Entendre Rubin, Greg RET         25  
24   USA *73 OH Rodgers Rodgers, OH RET         25  
 
A Cats Classic
1   AUS 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack       1
2   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall       2
3   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A-Cat Dustin Romey       3
4   USA 108 Last Year's Model A-Cat Bob Orr       4
5   USA 332 SteadyState A-Cat Terry Back       5
6   USA 308 No Name Warren Mitchell         6
7   USA 22 ReBo #1 Marstrom A-Class Ryan Boyle DNC       11  
8   USA 231 Furious Nakita Rush Bird (M) DNC       11  
9   USA 369 USA 369 Boyd Jordan DNC         11  
10   USA 361 Entendre A class catamaran Greg Rubin RET       11  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 230 Exploder A14 A-Cat Bob Hodges       1
2   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       2
3   USA 357 Joseph Bello A-Cat Joseph Bello       3
4   CAN 44 Woodscraft Exploder A class Larry Woods       4
5 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A-Cat Andrew Burdett       5
6   USA 358 A-Cat A-Cat Tony Vandenoever       6
7   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A-Cat Mark Skeels (M)       7
8   USA 347 18karat A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf       8
9   USA 294 Zhik USA A-Cat Mike Krantz DNC       15  
10   USA 310 Homey A-Cat Woody Cope DNC       15  
11   USA 309 Niki A-Cat Bill Vining DNC       15  
12   USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 A-Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       15  
13   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth DNC       15  
14   USA 73 OH Rodgers A Class CAT OH Rodgers RET       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       2
3   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4   USA 4 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       4
5   USA 25 USA 25 J 70 Geoff Becker       5
6   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       7
8   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       8
9   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       9
10 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jason D'Agostino       10
11   USA 167 167 J 70 Brendan Feeney       11
12   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       12
13   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       13
14   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       14
15   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       15
16   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       16
17   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       17
18   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       18
19   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry       19
20   USA 6 Bazinga! J 70 Kevin Kenny       20
21   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNF       24  
22   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele RET       24  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       1
2   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport       2
3   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       3
4   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff       4
5   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King       5
6   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       6
7   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       7
8   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       8
9   USA 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 Joe Blouin       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 448 Hunting Party S2 7.9 Mark Gutteridge       2
3   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant/ Gamache       3
4   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       4
5   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       5
6   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom S2 7.9 Marino Garci       7
8   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:04:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:46:32 1 1
2   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:04:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:46:43 2 2
3   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:05:59 0:00:51:59 0:00:47:23 3 3
4   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats David/Ed German/Ruark 66.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:06:05 0:00:52:05 0:00:47:41 4 4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:08:58 0:00:54:58 0:00:49:10 5 5
6   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:09:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:50:52 6 7
7   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:10:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:50:55 7 8
8   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:13:11 0:00:59:11 0:00:53:23 8 15
9   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Far Easter 28r Blair McCarthy 49.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:11:37 0:00:57:37 0:00:54:21 9 16
10   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:21:33 0:01:07:33 0:01:02:33 10 20
11   USA 11 curragh J 100 Peter Tuite 81.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:26:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:06:44 11 21
 
PHRF 2
1   40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 132.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:12:58 0:00:58:58 0:00:50:10 1 6
2   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:11:51 0:00:57:51 0:00:51:15 2 9
3   734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 111.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:13:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:51:41 3 10
4   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 111.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:13:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:51:53 4 11
5   USA 40787 Meltemi S29.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:14:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:51:56 5 12
6   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:13:44 0:00:59:44 0:00:52:20 6 13
7   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:16:00 0:01:02:00 0:00:52:48 7 14
8   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:19:28 0:01:05:28 0:00:54:28 8 17
9 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:21:11 0:01:07:11 0:00:57:59 9 18
10   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 14/Feb/16 - 11:20:28 0:01:06:28 0:00:58:40 10 19
11   USA 110 Salsa International tempest 22 Michael Richardson DNC         13  
12   21519 / 581 SOWILO Soverel 30 Pete Weld DNF 126.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019