2022 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue Circle One Design J/70 27/Aug/2022 02:36 PM 3.9 NM  

Red Circle One Design Etchells 28/Aug/2022 12:51 PM    
Red Circle One Design Tom 28 - CYC CLUB 28/Aug/2022 12:55 PM    
Red Circle One Design Shields 28/Aug/2022 12:59 PM    
Red Circle One Design Colgate 26 28/Aug/2022 01:03 PM    
Red Circle One Design Sonar - CYC CLUB Jib and Main 28/Aug/2022 01:07 PM    
Red Circle One Design Melges 15 28/Aug/2022 01:11 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 19   USA 602 Good to Go J 70 Douglas Rastello       1
2 84   USA J70 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       2
3 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 29   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       4
5 16   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Bryce Kalow       5
6 35   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow       6
7 67   USA 167 Usa167 J 70 James Prendergast       7
8 24   USA 240 Smokeshow J 70 Allan Terhune Paul Sevigny       8
9 34   USA 34 Casting Couch J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       9
10 60   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans       10
11 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Laura Sigmond       11
12 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       12
13 62   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel       13
14 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Bryan Hayes       14
15 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       15
16 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       16
17 42   USA 152 Hestia J 70 Callisto Racing       17
18 00   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon       18
19 74   USA 174 Other Shannon (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Montano & Shannon Devine       19
20 52 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock J 70 Sam Sansome       20
21 70   USA 488 Convexity (Corinthian) J70 Don Wilson       21
22   390 Billy goat J70 Sarah Renz       22
23   USA 3015 Mamacita J 70 Erica Trejo       23
24   771 Trial J 70 Aaron Drury         24
25   USA 751 Voodoo Child J 70 Boren / Diplacido       25
26 14   USA 1037 Johnny Utah (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Foley       26
27 55   USA 1355 TAZ J 70 Chris Schoendorf DNC       29  
28 34   USA 340 Yonder J70 Douglas Newhouse DNC       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Colgate 26
1   SC 20 Rubato Colgate 26 Dana Smith       1
2   52 Riverfolk Colgate 26 Aldo Caronia       2
3   USA SC21 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Nathan Worthington       4
5   SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Crystal Kolcz       5
 
Etchells
1   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       1
2   1242 Leverage Etchells Charles Egan DNC       6  
3   US 978 Julia Etchell Rick Kaiser DNS       6  
4   USA 1178 DixieLi Etchells Fred Joosten DNS       6  
5   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. DNS       6  
 
Melges 15
1   242 Webmarda Charter Melges 15 Alec Ruiz-Ramon       1
2   147 Knockout Melges 15 Andy Camarda       2
3   215 PEPTO MELGES 15 Marcella Grunert       3
4   384 Goo Berry Melges Carrie Webb       4
 
Shields
1   63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis         1
2   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       2
3   usa 130 sundance shields michael schwartz       3
4   249 Robin Shields Skip Dieball DNC       5  
 
Sonar - CYC CLUB Jib and Main
1 05   USA 5 The Swifties (276) Sonar Ann Logue       1
2 06   06 Yia Sou Sonar Greg Miarecki       2
3 07   USA 7 Learner's Permit Sonar Diona Rogers       3
 
Tom 28 - CYC CLUB
1 07   USA 7 Ampersand Tom 28 Peter Spevacek       1
2 08   USA 8 CYC Tom - TBD Tom 28 John Roberts       2
3 02   USA 2 Endeavor Tom 28 Steven Clancy       3
 

2022 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       12
2 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       15
3 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       16
4 74   USA 174 Other Shannon J 70 Ed Montano & Shannon Devine       19
5 70   USA 488 Convexity J70 Don Wilson       21
6 14   USA 1037 Johnny Utah J 70 Ryan Foley       26
 
 

2022 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar - CYC CLUB Jib and Main (276)
1 05   USA 5 The Swifties Sonar Ann Logue       1
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy