2016 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 3 03/Apr/2016 12:35 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 1 03/Apr/2016 12:40 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Multihull 1 03/Apr/2016 12:45 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 2 03/Apr/2016 01:00 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Performance Cruiser 1 03/Apr/2016 01:15 PM    

3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design One Design IC 24 02/Apr/2016 11:00 AM    
3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design One Design VX One 02/Apr/2016 12:05 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.2120 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:29:41 0:00:49:41 0:01:00:13 1 1
2   USA 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 0.9880 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:46:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:05:17 2 6
3   USA 61180 Tschuss MAT 1180 Christian Zugel 1.0390 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:43:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:06:14 3 9
4   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.0820 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 13:43:01 0:01:03:01 0:01:08:11 4 16
5   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:49:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:09:00 5 19
6   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.1130 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 13:45:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:12:36 6 22
 
CSA - Racing 2
1     USA 52956 Corr's Light Racing - Hot Ticket King 40 Peter Corr 0.9600 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:07:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:04:19 1 3
2   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 0.9500 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:08:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:04:45 2 5
3   GBR 8405R Team McFly - Southern Child First 40 Tony Mac 0.9400 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 14:10:46 0:01:10:46 0:01:06:31 3 10
4   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.9600 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:09:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:07:00 4 11
5   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9320 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 14:12:16 0:01:12:16 0:01:07:21 5 12
6   FRA 28918 TEAM MELBOURNE A40 philippe charret 0.9350 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 14:12:22 0:01:12:22 0:01:07:40 6 14
7   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.9650 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 14:10:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:08:10 7 15
8   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 14:13:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:08:36 8 18
9   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 03/Apr/16 - 14:24:03 0:01:24:03 0:01:15:39 9 25
10   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset J 120 Bernard Evan-Wong DNF 0.9430 (Asy)       11  
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8780 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 13:48:06 0:01:13:06 0:01:04:11 1 2
2 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:48:11 0:01:13:11 0:01:04:33 2 4
3   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olsen 30 Kevin Rowlette 0.8600 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 13:51:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:05:57 3 8
4   IVB 109 Firewater Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:51:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:07:35 4 13
5   605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:52:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:08:18 5 17
6   USA 320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 0.8790 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 13:54:02 0:01:19:02 0:01:09:28 6 20
7   USA 289 J.Doe J 30 Cynthia Ross / Eduardo Luaces 0.8010 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 14:02:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:10:19 7 21
 
CSA - Performance Cruiser 1
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:31:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:12:53 1 23
2   Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan 0.8530 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:42:53 0:01:27:53 0:01:14:58 2 24
3   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler 0.9230 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:37:33 0:01:22:33 0:01:16:12 3 26
4   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Sjoerd Bos 0.9360 (Asy) 03/Apr/16 - 14:37:19 0:01:22:19 0:01:17:03 4 27
5   GBR 9051T Ortac First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9170 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 14:44:32 0:01:29:32 0:01:22:06 5 29
6   USA 60618 Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez DNS         7  
 
CSA - Multihull 1
1   ISV 144 Soma Formula 40 Nils Erickson 1.3790 (Scr) 03/Apr/16 - 13:32:47 0:00:47:47 0:01:05:54 1 7
2   330M Triple Jack Kelsal 47 Richard Wooldridge 1.1650 (Spin) 03/Apr/16 - 13:51:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:17:49 2 28
3   Ten Directions Outremer 51 Glenn Davis 1.0210 (Scr) 03/Apr/16 - 14:14:28 0:01:29:28 0:01:31:21 3 30
4   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin DNS 0.9080 (Asy)       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   ISV 81 Stinger IC 24 Jens Hookanson       1
2   IVB 39 INTAC IC 24 Alec Anderson       2
3   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres       3
4   ISV 2 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink       4
5   IVB 35 Aeropost IC 24 Colin Rathbun       5
6   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       6
7   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       7
8   IVB 34 Black Pearl IC 24 Royal BVI Yacht Club       8
9   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo DNC       11  
10   IVB 42 Roosta IC 24 Steve Roose DNC       11  
 
VX One
1   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber       1
2 128   AUS 146 Finger of the Beast VX One Michael James       2
3 122   AUS 186 Speedwagon VX One Andrew York       3
4 164   USA 165 Rosebud VX One Justin Howard       4
5 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler       5
6 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Ferra       6
7 196   177 My Sharona VX One George Gamble       7
8 132   Matadora VX One Charles (Toro) Goodrich       8
9 116   116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford       9
10 145   176 Kill Bill VX One Bill Griffin       10
11 111   111 Milkoway VX One Paulo Milko       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021