2015 37th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet PHRF PHRF2 - Spinnaker 24/Oct/2015 11:33 AM 19.82 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet PHRF PHRF1 - Spinnaker 24/Oct/2015 11:41 AM 19.82 NM  

MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 24/Oct/2015 11:18 AM 13.67 NM  
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet One Design J 105 24/Oct/2015 11:26 AM 13.67 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 30.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:00:24 0:03:19:24 0:03:09:29 1 1
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:12:29 0:03:31:29 0:03:12:39 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:13:15 0:03:32:15 0:03:20:21 3 5
4   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -15.0 24/Oct/15 - 14:56:37 0:03:15:37 0:03:20:34 4 7
5   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 36.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:18:52 0:03:37:52 0:03:25:58 5 8
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton DNC 24.0       9  
7 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk DNC 24.0       9  
8   51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Rob Crafa DNC 36.0       9  
 
PHRF2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 87.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:18:21 0:03:45:21 0:03:16:37 1 3
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:17:47 0:03:44:47 0:03:20:01 2 4
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:22:12 0:03:49:12 0:03:20:28 3 6
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 75.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:25:26 0:03:52:26 0:03:27:40 4 9
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:34:25 0:04:01:25 0:03:32:41 5 10
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:34:26 0:04:01:26 0:03:32:42 6 11
7   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 87.0 24/Oct/15 - 15:43:32 0:04:10:32 0:03:41:48 7 12
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 87.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       3
4   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       10  
6   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack DNC       10  
7   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNC       10  
8   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran DNC       10  
9   389 Privateer J/105 Rob Crafa DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 24/Oct/15 - 14:01:34 0:02:43:34 0:02:12:49 1 1
2   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy 93.0 24/Oct/15 - 13:52:25 0:02:34:25 0:02:13:14 2 2
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 24/Oct/15 - 14:01:15 0:02:43:15 0:02:13:52 3 3
4   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 24/Oct/15 - 14:01:41 0:02:43:41 0:02:17:43 4 4
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 24/Oct/15 - 14:03:18 0:02:45:18 0:02:19:20 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020