2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 29/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 4.26 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 29/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 4.26 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 29/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 4.26 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 29/Jun/2022 07:20 PM 4.26 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 29/Jun/22 - 19:47:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:42:31 1 8
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNF 15.0       2  
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 29/Jun/22 - 19:59:34 0:00:49:34 0:00:39:08 1 1
2   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:03:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:43:44 2 10
3 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:05:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:44:14 3 11
4   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:07:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:44:15 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:10:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:46:56 5 15
6   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:01:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:39:11 1 2
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:03:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:40:07 2 3
3   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:05:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:41:37 3 6
4   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:05:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:42:20 4 7
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:08:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:44:45 5 13
6   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:06:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:44:52 6 14
7 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:03:09 0:00:43:09 0:00:40:36 1 4
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:07:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:41:09 2 5
3 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 29/Jun/22 - 20:08:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:42:55 3 9
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy