2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 01/May/2022 11:00 AM Triple W/L Low 3.9 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 01/May/2022 11:05 AM 3.9 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 30/Apr/2022 01:20 PM 4 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 30/Apr/2022 01:25 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Midshipman Justin Nixon       3
4   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       4
5   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.6807 01/May/22 - 11:53:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:36:36 1 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Stephen Madeira 0.7697 01/May/22 - 11:48:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:37:36 2 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7729 01/May/22 - 11:48:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:37:42 3 3
4 32   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 0.6838 01/May/22 - 11:55:23 0:00:55:23 0:00:37:52 4 4
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7868 01/May/22 - 11:50:27 0:00:50:27 0:00:39:42 5 5
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.7650 01/May/22 - 11:53:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:40:33 6 6
7   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7924 01/May/22 - 11:56:24 0:00:56:24 0:00:44:41 7 7
8   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 0.6838       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       2
3   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       6
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       8
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 170 Privateer II J 105 James Willis       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       6
7   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022