2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle C One Design Melges 24 04/Jun/2022 02:42 PM    
Circle C One Design Tartan 10 04/Jun/2022 02:48 PM    
Circle C One Design Express 27 04/Jun/2022 02:54 PM    
Circle C One Design C&C 35 MK I 04/Jun/2022 03:00 PM    
Circle C One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2022 03:09 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 John Sheehan       1
2   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       3
4   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan       4
5   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle       5
6   Usa 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       7
8 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 B Richardson- P Hoff       8
9   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold       9
10   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       10
11   USA 15309 Send It T-10 larry Petersen DNC       12  
 
C&C 35 MK I
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys         3
4   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham         4
5   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach       5
6   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine DSQ       7  
 
Express 27
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       3
4   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       4
5   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       5
6   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNC       7  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       1
2   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       2
3   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       4
5 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       5
6   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       6
7   5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandra Svoboda       7
8   USA 1215 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       8
9 9061   USA 692 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron Utz       9
10   USA 245 [Nautical Pun] Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 Kevin Shockey       2
3 695   USA 695 Tomfoolery Melges 24 Vigrass Sailing       3
4 737   CAN737 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson       4
5 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       5
6 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       6
7   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       7
8 99   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       8
 

2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Mount Gay Rum Titos Vodka North Sails
DR. DANIELLE DELUCA-PYTELL, MD Captain's Boat Care   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy