2015 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean One Design IC 24 31/Oct/2015 11:05 AM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Chalanas 24 31/Oct/2015 01:20 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Hunter 21.6 31/Oct/2015 01:36 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design O'day 19 31/Oct/2015 01:36 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 31/Oct/2015 01:42 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT PHRF - Jib and Main A 31/Oct/2015 01:54 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT PHRF - Jib and Main B 31/Oct/2015 01:54 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF_ToT KISS 31/Oct/2015 01:54 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   PUR 62 Team Urayo / Por Fin 7 IC 24 Gilberto E. Rivera       1
2   PUR 60 Orion IC-24 Robbie Ramos       2
3   68 Team Heineken Ic24 Fraito Lugo       3
4   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla       4
5   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       5
6   IVB 10 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley       6
7   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       7
8   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres       8
9   PUR PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Hiram Albino       9
10   PUR 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline       10
11   PUR 63 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink       11
12 61   PUR 61 Catimba IC24 Ricardo Barreto       12
 
Hunter 21.6
1   PUR PUR 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       1
2   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray       2
3   PUR 1 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       3
4   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       4
 
Chalanas 24
1   PR 2012 Millennium II Chalana 24 Ismael Bonet       1
2   PUR 1719 Element II Chalana 24 Félix Bermúdez       2
 
O'day 19
1   PUR 3702 Marinerito O'day 19 Luis Fernandez Ardois       1
2   PUR 4233 Delphis Star O'Day Mariner 19 Nelson Ramirez       2
3   PUR 3180 Black Diamond Oday Mariner 2&2 Jose Manuel Pastrana DNC       4  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib and Main A
1   PUR 38 Y-Sailing J 92 Yoyo Berrios 123.0 / 0.9658 31/Oct/15 - 14:40:14 0:00:46:14 0:00:44:39 1 6
2   PUR 34 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 204.0 / 0.8621 31/Oct/15 - 14:46:06 0:00:52:06 0:00:44:55 2 8
3   PUR 21 Adri Janneau 27 Fantasia Jorge Santiago Rivera 213.0 / 0.8519 31/Oct/15 - 14:50:23 0:00:56:23 0:00:48:02 3 11
 
PHRF - Jib and Main B
1   PR 0958 WINDY Pearson 26 GARDEN RAFAEL 225.0 / 0.8387 31/Oct/15 - 14:46:15 0:00:52:15 0:00:43:49 1 4
2   PUR 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 289.0 / 0.7747 31/Oct/15 - 14:52:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:45:19 2 9
3   PUR 8 Clarybimar Columbia 26 Miguel A. Nievez 244.0 / 0.8186 31/Oct/15 - 14:54:25 0:01:00:25 0:00:49:27 3 13
 
KISS
1   172 Adagio Pearson 28-1 Nelson Garcia 201.0 / 0.8655 31/Oct/15 - 14:44:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:43:23 1 3
2   PUR 41 Relena Morgan Luis Llorens 138.0 / 0.9448 31/Oct/15 - 14:40:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:44:00 2 5
3   CAL 2-27 Zorimar Sloop Ricardo Villafañe 210.0 / 0.8553 31/Oct/15 - 14:51:02 0:00:57:02 0:00:48:47 3 12
4   PUR 3769 AB Isabela Hunter Carlos Oliveras 234.0 / 0.8291 31/Oct/15 - 14:58:53 0:01:04:53 0:00:53:48 4 14
5   PUR Indigo Catamaran Jose A. Cebollero Marucci 138.0 / 0.9448 31/Oct/15 - 14:53:17 0:00:59:17 0:00:56:01 5 15
6   PR Kiss Me Good Bye Tartan 33 Robert Sambolin DNC 162.0 / 0.9129       7  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   PUR 10834 Adelante C&C 30 Rodolfo Serra 193.0 / 0.8748 31/Oct/15 - 14:30:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:42:30 1 1
2   PUR 4583 Julepe 2 J 24 Andres Socarras 183.0 / 0.8868 31/Oct/15 - 14:30:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:42:36 2 2
3   77 Atorrante Mino Hull David Fernandez 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Oct/15 - 14:25:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:44:46 3 7
4   PUR 1018 Bolido J 22 Robero L Castro 192.0 / 0.8760 31/Oct/15 - 14:34:24 0:00:52:24 0:00:45:54 4 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy