2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 28/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 5.6 NM 18 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 28/Apr/2016 10:10 AM 5.6 NM 18 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 28/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 5.6 NM 18 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 28/Apr/2016 10:20 AM 8 NM 18 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 28/Apr/2016 10:25 AM 8 NM 18 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 28/Apr/2016 10:30 AM 8 NM 18 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 28/Apr/2016 11:50 AM 10.8 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 28/Apr/2016 12:00 PM 10.8 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 28/Apr/2016 12:06 PM 10.8 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 28/Apr/2016 12:12 PM 10.8 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 28/Apr/2016 12:18 PM 6.2 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.2180 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:14:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:24:21 1
2   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.2470 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:13:24 0:01:08:24 0:01:25:18 2
3   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:21:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:31:58 3
4   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.3750 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:22:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:46:01 4
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:28:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:14:59 1
2   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:19:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:17:11 2
3   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:34:11 0:01:24:11 0:01:18:12 3
4   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 28/Apr/16 - 11:34:41 0:01:24:41 0:01:23:25 4
5 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:32:08 0:01:22:08 0:01:23:27 5
6   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.1040 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:26:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:24:10 6
7   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:39:39 0:01:29:39 0:01:25:42 7
8   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:40:46 0:01:30:46 0:01:26:41 8
9   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:38:19 0:01:28:19 0:01:33:53 9
10   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:37:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:33:55 10
11 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill 1.1000 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 11:40:08 0:01:30:08 0:01:39:09 11
12 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera DNC 0.9610 (Asy)       14
13 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins DNC 0.9320 (J/P)       14
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:15:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:12:44 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:16:41 0:01:01:41 0:01:14:09 2
3   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.1620 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:21:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:17:12 3
4   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:20:34 0:01:05:34 0:01:17:30 4
 
CSA - Racing 4
1 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:34:08 0:01:14:08 0:01:13:15 1
2   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:41:34 0:01:21:34 0:01:14:04 2
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:33:30 0:01:13:30 0:01:14:19 3
4   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:39:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:16:16 4
5   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:46:46 0:01:26:46 0:01:16:32 5
6   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:31:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:17:00 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:44:45 0:01:24:45 0:01:23:24 7
8   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:45:46 0:01:25:46 0:01:23:27 8
9   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking 1.0370 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:55:25 0:01:35:25 0:01:38:57 9
10   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl DNF 1.0710 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:39:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:11:56 1
2   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:44:43 0:01:19:43 0:01:14:08 2
3   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:45:18 0:01:20:18 0:01:15:05 3
4     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:45:28 0:01:20:28 0:01:15:38 4
5   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:45:04 0:01:20:04 0:01:16:04 5
6 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:45:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:16:55 6
7   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:49:09 0:01:24:09 0:01:18:46 7
8   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:50:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:21:31 8
9   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne DNF 0.9660 (Asy)       11
10   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall DNF 0.9580 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:47:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:12:05 1
2   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:51:17 0:01:21:17 0:01:14:13 2
3   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:51:37 0:01:21:37 0:01:15:10 3
4   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:53:31 0:01:23:31 0:01:16:20 4
5   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:53:01 0:01:23:01 0:01:17:02 5
6   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 11:56:41 0:01:26:41 0:01:18:01 6
7   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 11:51:45 0:01:21:45 0:01:18:09 7
8     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 11:53:40 0:01:23:40 0:01:18:54 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 12:03:05 0:01:33:05 0:01:26:45 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 13:40:05 0:01:50:05 0:01:33:54 1
2   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 13:51:10 0:02:01:10 0:01:38:23 2
3   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 13:53:25 0:02:03:25 0:01:39:28 3
4 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.8050 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:04:47 0:02:14:47 0:01:48:30 4
5   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 28/Apr/16 - 13:57:33 0:02:07:33 0:01:52:38 5
6 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:59:34 0:02:09:34 0:01:52:43 6
7   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:39:13 0:02:49:13 0:02:10:28 7
8 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:35:15 0:02:45:15 0:02:25:45 8
9   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff DNC 0.8120 (Jib)       14
10   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron DNC 0.8860 (J/P)       14
11   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer DNC 0.8770 (Spin)       14
12   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail RET 0.8650 (Jib)       14
13   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt RET 0.8460 (J/P)       14
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:05:04 0:02:05:04 0:01:53:11 1
2 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:08:36 0:02:08:36 0:01:56:23 2
3 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:11:47 0:02:11:47 0:01:57:09 3
4 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:10:41 0:02:10:41 0:01:58:16 4
5 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:10:42 0:02:10:42 0:01:58:17 5
6 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz OCS 0.9050 (Jib)       7
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:04:04 0:01:58:04 0:01:42:22 1
2 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:10:16 0:02:04:16 0:01:47:37 2
3 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:14:10 0:02:08:10 0:01:53:18 3
4 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:17:59 0:02:11:59 0:01:56:40 4
5 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:19:14 0:02:13:14 0:01:57:47 5
6 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 0.8860 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:25:06 0:02:19:06 0:02:03:15 6
7 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt DNC 0.8580 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:18:16 0:02:06:16 0:01:50:06 1
2 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:20:47 0:02:08:47 0:01:52:18 2
3 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:20:58 0:02:08:58 0:01:52:28 3
4 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:21:28 0:02:09:28 0:01:52:54 4
5 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 14:34:17 0:02:22:17 0:02:04:04 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:24:52 0:01:06:52 0:00:56:14 1
2 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:26:12 0:01:08:12 0:00:56:28 2
3 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:26:34 0:01:08:34 0:00:57:56 3
4 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:30:37 0:01:12:37 0:01:01:04 4
5 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:31:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:02:05 5
6 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 0.8320 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:33:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:02:31 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy