2015 S2 7.9 Class Championship Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Championship Regatta One Design S2 7.9 Class 19/Sep/2015 10:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9 Class
1 42   USA 242 Challenge S2 7.9 Amy Cermak       1
2 97   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds / Ken Picknell       2
3 20   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant / Gamache       3
4 7   USA 507 Second Wind S2 7.9 Don & Jean Bergman       4
5 32   USA 432 K2 S2 7.9 Jeff/Doug Padnos       5
6 5   USA 517 Tuesday S2 7.9 Jerry Wintheiser       6
7 9   USA 209 Raised By Wolves S2 7.9 Mark Rode       7
8 21   USA 521 Banshee S2 7.9 Charles Hutchinson       8
9 50   USA 250 Skyhawk S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz       9
10 44   USA 544 Usain Boat S2 7.9 Chad Olness       10
11 8   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       11
12 18   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeff Danhauer       12
13 90   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig       13
14 31   USA 231 Itch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       14
15 13   USA 413 Social Distortion S2 7.9 Jay Corniea / David Crum       15
16 69   USA 469 Songbird S2 7.9 Connell Smith       16
17 71   USA 71 Dangerous Liaison S2 7.9 Paul Tobias       17
18 92   USA 392 Bentley S2 7.9 Patrick Foy       18
19 56   USA 256 Icebreaker S2 7.9 Mark Oppen       19
20 39   USA 539 Navigator S2 7.9 Rob Jossart       20
21 40   USA 2540 Hog Wild S2 7.9 Steven Brandt       21
22 96   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       22
23 2   USA 542 Hard Tack S2 7.9 Tom Elsen       23
24 36   USA 436 UMGOWA! S2 7.9 Mike Dean       24
25 24   USA 524 VOOM! S2 7.9 Todd Abram       25
26 67   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin       26
27 53   USA 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 Terry Anderson       27
28 99   USA 399 Ragtime S2 7.9 John Larson       28
29 17   USA 417 No Chaser S2 7.9 Kevin Eide DNC       31  
 

2015 S2 7.9 Class Championship Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9 Class (Gold)
1 42   USA 242 Challenge S2 7.9 Amy Cermak       1
2 97   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds / Ken Picknell       2
3 20   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant / Gamache       3
4 32   USA 432 K2 S2 7.9 Jeff/Doug Padnos       5
5 5   USA 517 Tuesday S2 7.9 Jerry Wintheiser       6
6 9   USA 209 Raised By Wolves S2 7.9 Mark Rode       7
7 21   USA 521 Banshee S2 7.9 Charles Hutchinson       8
8 50   USA 250 Skyhawk S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz       9
9 44   USA 544 Usain Boat S2 7.9 Chad Olness       10
10 8   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       11
11 18   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeff Danhauer       12
12 90   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig       13
13 31   USA 231 Itch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       14
14 13   USA 413 Social Distortion S2 7.9 Jay Corniea / David Crum       15
15 69   USA 469 Songbird S2 7.9 Connell Smith       16
16 71   USA 71 Dangerous Liaison S2 7.9 Paul Tobias       17
17 56   USA 256 Icebreaker S2 7.9 Mark Oppen       19
18 39   USA 539 Navigator S2 7.9 Rob Jossart       20
19 96   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       22
20 2   USA 542 Hard Tack S2 7.9 Tom Elsen       23
21 36   USA 436 UMGOWA! S2 7.9 Mike Dean       24
22 24   USA 524 VOOM! S2 7.9 Todd Abram       25
23 67   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin       26
 
 
S2 7.9 Class (Silver)
1 92   USA 392 Bentley S2 7.9 Patrick Foy       18
2 40   USA 2540 Hog Wild S2 7.9 Steven Brandt       21
3 53   USA 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 Terry Anderson       27
4 99   USA 399 Ragtime S2 7.9 John Larson       28
5 17   USA 417 No Chaser S2 7.9 Kevin Eide DNC       31  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020